Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

August 3, - August 5, 2018

2018 IPA World Series - Morocco

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Craig Marsh
5 (5/0) 66 (40/26)
61%
25
2 Ben Davies
5 (4/1) 66 (36/30)
55%
20
3 Greg Batten
4 (3/1) 56 (30/26)
54%
16
3 Mark Boyle
4 (3/1) 51 (30/21)
59%
16
5 Jordan Shepherd
3 (2/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
14
5 Liam Dunster
3 (2/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
14
5 Steve Thompson
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
14
5 Marc Pickworth
3 (2/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
14
9 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
10
Show more
9 Ronan McCarthy
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Marc Farnsworth
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
10
9 Jimmy Carney
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Gary Clarke
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
10
9 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
10
9 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 25 (11/14)
44%
10
9 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
10
17 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
8
17 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Simon Ward
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Neil Raybone
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Jack Whelan
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Jon McAllister
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Clint I'Anson
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
8
17 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
8
17 Aidan Finch
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Nicky Griffiths
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
8
17 Rab Fee
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
8
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
6
Starts Aug 3, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (34 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
    
2
England
Rob Donkin
England
Jamie Clarke
Fri 10:22  Table 19   
3
England
Kevin Barton
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
England
Marc Pickworth
    
5
England
Jimmy Carney
Walk Over
    
6
Walk Over
England
Aidan Finch
    
7
England
Greg Batten
Walk Over
    
8
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
    
9
England
Neil Raybone
Walk Over
    
10
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
    
11
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Walk Over
    
12
Walk Over
Wales
Ben Davies
    
13
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
    
14
Walk Over
New Zealand
Lee Wray
    
15
England
Andrew Mckie
Walk Over
    
16
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
    
17
England
Clint I'Anson
Walk Over
    
18
Walk Over
Isle of Man
David Addinall
    
19
England
Steve Thompson
Walk Over
    
20
Walk Over
England
Jon McAllister
    
21
Wales
Luke Sanges
Walk Over
    
22
Walk Over
Scotland
Mark Boyle
    
23
Wales
Drew Hughes
Walk Over
    
24
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
    
25
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Walk Over
    
26
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
    
27
England
Ben Rowland
Walk Over
    
28
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
    
29
England
Harry Irwin
Walk Over
    
30
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
    
31
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
England
Simon Webb
Fri 11:06  Table 17   
32
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
    

Round 2

Race to 8
33
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 10:18  Table 5   
34
England
Kevin Barton
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 19:16  Table 3   
35
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Aidan Finch
Fri 16:31  Table 10   
36
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 17:47  Table 17   
37
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 19:01  Table 11   
38
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 17:46  Table 19   
39
Scotland
Liam Dunster
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Sat 15:45  Table 4   
40
England
Andrew Mckie
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Fri 12:47    
41
England
Clint I'Anson
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 10:18  Table 2   
42
England
Steve Thompson
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 10:18  Table 19   
43
Wales
Luke Sanges
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 16:26  Table 1   
44
Wales
Drew Hughes
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 21:21  Table 9   
45
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 23:48  Table 16   
46
England
Ben Rowland
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 20:14  Table 15   
47
England
Harry Irwin
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Fri 23:49  Table 20   
48
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 20:06  Table 17   

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Marc Pickworth
Sun 14:18  Table 1   
50
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Greg Batten
Sat 22:37  Table 14   
51
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 12:00  Table 17   
52
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 18:21  Table 4   
53
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Steve Thompson
Sun 12:49  Table 4   
54
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sun 14:51  Table 7   
55
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 20:48  Table 19   
56
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 22:57  Table 19   

Quarter final

Race to 8
57
England
Marc Pickworth
England
Greg Batten
Sun 15:15  Table 2   
58
Wales
Ben Davies
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 15:48  Table 11   
59
England
Steve Thompson
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 17:45  Table 19   
60
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 12:47  Table 1   

Semi final

Race to 8
61
England
Greg Batten
Wales
Ben Davies
Tue 22:09    
62
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Craig Marsh
Tue 22:09    

Final

Race to 8
63
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Craig Marsh
Tue 22:23    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment