Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 19 - October 21, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 5 – British Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Craig Marsh
5 (5/0) 62 (40/22)
65%
25
2 Steve Thompson
6 (5/1) 74 (45/29)
61%
20
3 Rob Donkin
4 (3/1) 51 (28/23)
55%
16
3 Kristian phillips
4 (3/1) 53 (30/23)
57%
16
5 Marc Farnsworth
3 (2/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
14
5 Liam Dunster
3 (2/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
14
5 David Addinall
4 (3/1) 51 (28/23)
55%
14
5 Brian Halcrow
4 (3/1) 52 (27/25)
52%
14
9 Lee Wray
3 (2/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
10
Show more
9 Jordan Shepherd
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
10
9 Simon Ward
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
10
9 Neil Raybone
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
10
9 Jimmy Carney
3 (2/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
10
9 Jon McAllister
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
10
9 Myles Deleuse
3 (2/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
10
9 Rab Fee
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
10
17 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Paul Harkness
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Ronan McCarthy
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Jack Whelan
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Clint I'Anson
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Greg Batten
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
8
17 Andy Blurton
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
8
17 Marc Pickworth
2 (1/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
8
17 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
8
17 Ben Davies
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Mark Boyle
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
8
17 Gavin Robinson
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
8
17 Phil Parkin
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
8
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Gary Clarke
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Andy Lucas
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Aidan Finch
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
6
33 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
6
Starts Oct 19, 2018, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (49 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Professional Rankings (unoffical)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Fri 12:00  Table 18
3   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Craig Brown
Sat 17:11  Table 10
4   
England
Aidan Finch
England
Jimmy Carney
Fri 19:57  Table 19
5   
Wales
Kristian phillips
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Phil Parkin
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 17:14  Table 19
7   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Fri 14:14  Table 18
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
 
9   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 14:06  Table 19
11   
England
Harry Irwin
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 14:37  Table 19
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
13   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 16:07  Table 18
15   
England
Andrew Mckie
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Fri 16:03  Table 17
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
 
17   
England
Clint I'Anson
Walk Over
 
18   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 16:04  Table 19
19   
England
Rob Donkin
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
  Table 19
20   
Walk Over
Wales
Ben Davies
 
21   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Michael Oliver
England
Greg Batten
Fri 18:49  Table 19
23   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Ben Rowland
Fri 18:18  Table 17
24   
Walk Over
England
Neil Raybone
 
25   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Marc Pickworth
England
Simon Webb
Fri 16:31  Table 9
27   
England
Jamie Clarke
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Fri 19:36  Table 18
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
 
29   
England
Jon McAllister
Walk Over
 
30   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 21:08  Table 19
31   
England
Andy Blurton
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Fri 22:00 
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Sun 11:39  Table 17
34   
England
Craig Brown
England
Jimmy Carney
Sun 11:31  Table 9
35   
Wales
Kristian phillips
England
Phil Parkin
Sun 11:31  Table 3
36   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 11:31  Table 4
37   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sun 11:31  Table 10
38   
England
Steve Thompson
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 11:31  Table 18
39   
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sun 11:32  Table 7
40   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 11:32  Table 19
41   
England
Clint I'Anson
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Sun 11:32  Table 8
42   
England
Rob Donkin
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 12:37  Table 17
43   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Greg Batten
Sun 12:25  Table 16
44   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 12:31  Table 15
45   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Marc Pickworth
Sun 12:43  Table 6
46   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 12:22  Table 5
47   
England
Jon McAllister
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 13:07  Table 19
48   
England
Andy Blurton
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 12:26  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Jimmy Carney
Sun 14:42  Table 7
50   
Wales
Kristian phillips
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 14:41  Table 19
51   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Steve Thompson
Sun 13:23  Table 8
52   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Sun 13:24  Table 12
53   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 14:23  Table 14
54   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 14:23  Table 13
55   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 14:10  Table 4
56   
England
Jon McAllister
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 14:54  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sun 16:18  Table 6
58   
England
Steve Thompson
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sun 15:41  Table 8
59   
England
Rob Donkin
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 16:12  Table 19
60   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 16:18  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Wales
Kristian phillips
England
Steve Thompson
Sun 18:05  Table 7
62   
England
Rob Donkin
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 18:06  Table 6

Final

Race to 8
63   
England
Steve Thompson
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 19:21  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment