Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

October 19, - October 21, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 5 – British Open

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mark Boyle
7 (7/0) 70 (49/21)
70%
25
2 Gareth Hibbott
7 (6/1) 71 (47/24)
66%
20
3 Jordan Shepherd
6 (5/1) 62 (38/24)
61%
16
3 Jon McAllister
6 (5/1) 64 (40/24)
63%
16
5 Neil Raybone
5 (4/1) 52 (30/22)
58%
14
5 David Addinall
5 (4/1) 42 (28/14)
67%
14
5 Jordan Church
5 (4/1) 56 (34/22)
61%
14
5 Lee Clough
5 (4/1) 51 (34/17)
67%
14
9 Dan Davy
4 (3/1) 38 (26/12)
68%
10
Show more
9 Jack Whelan
4 (3/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
10
9 Clint I'Anson
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
10
9 Gary Clarke
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
10
9 Dean Shields
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
10
9 Craig Brown
4 (3/1) 43 (22/21)
51%
10
9 Keith Robertson
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
10
9 Craig Marsh
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
10
17 Nathan Bridges
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
8
17 Paul Harkness
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
8
17 Andrew Mckie
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
8
17 Luke Sanges
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
8
17 Ronan McCarthy
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
8
17 Marc Farnsworth
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
8
17 Jimmy Carney
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
8
17 Dave McNamara
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
8
17 Luke Wrigglesworth
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
8
17 Rab Fee
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
8
17 Brian Halcrow
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
8
17 Ben Davies
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
8
17 Gavin Robinson
3 (2/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
8
17 Ryan Clark
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
8
17 Ross Fernie
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
8
17 Jon Price
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
8
33 Simon Webb
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
6
33 Kevin Barton
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
6
33 Simon Ward
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
6
33 Liam Dunster
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
33 Cory Rees
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
6
33 Dominic Yates
2 (1/1) 19 (7/12)
37%
6
33 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Simon Baker
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
6
33 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
6
33 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
6
33 Andy Blurton
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Arfan Dad
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
6
33 Aidan Finch
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
33 Toby Bolt
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
6
33 Nicky Griffiths
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
6
33 Marc Pickworth
2 (1/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
6
33 Kristian phillips
2 (1/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
6
33 Lee Rossiter
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Declan Lavery
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
33 Sean Bates
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
6
33 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Scott Ross
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Jonathan Bushnell
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
6
33 Phil Parkin
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Morgan McInnes
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Scott Roarty
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
6
33 Frankie Merola
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
6
33 Jj Smith
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Dave Walker
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
6
33 Gary Crawford
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
65 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Simon Doyle
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Greg Batten
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Matty Challen
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Louis Perinelli
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Andrew Herriot
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Sam McMillan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 David Law
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Salli Merola
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Callum Coleman
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Alfie Lee
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Alex Fruish
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Cole Bedford
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 David Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Greg Stevenson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Josh Harrison
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Kian Monaghan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Nathan Davies
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Stewart Wright
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Sanjay Patel
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Jack Hand
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Hasan Ali
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Nat Madden
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Ryan Hopkinson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Alan Robinson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Nick Burley
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Tom Jones Jr
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jamie Stewart
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Harry Fletcher
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Ryan Jones
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Jack Salisbury
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Liam Cocks
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Ian Hughes
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Shaun Chappell
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Brian York
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 James Jack
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Paul Elliott
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 David Whitcombe
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Shaun Daly
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Martin Tonks
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Daniel Clarke
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 John Hopkinson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Josh McCamley
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Robert McCullough
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
Starts Oct 19, 2018, 6:15 PM (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 128 (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Open Rankings (unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Ieuan Madley
Fri 19:30    
2
United Kingdom
John Hopkinson
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Fri 18:18  Table 6   
3
New Zealand
Lee Wray
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Fri 20:43  Table 12   
4
England
Jj Smith
England
Harry Irwin
Fri 20:43  Table 16   
5
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Robert McCullough
Fri 20:43  Table 11   
6
England
Dean Shields
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Fri 20:45    
7
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
England
Simon Doyle
Fri 18:19  Table 7   
8
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Wales
Kristian phillips
Fri 19:36  Table 1   
9
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
David Jones
Fri 22:00  Table 5   
10
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Wales
Ian Hughes
Fri 18:19  Table 8   
11
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Fri 20:44  Table 7   
12
Wales
Luke Vokes
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 19:36  Table 2   
13
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
England
Hasan Ali
Fri 20:44  Table 10   
14
England
Harry Fletcher
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Fri 20:44  Table 4   
15
England
Toby Bolt
England
Sam Grisdale
Fri 18:46  Table 3   
16
Scotland
Brian York
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Fri 19:36  Table 4   
17
Wales
Simon Ward
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Fri 21:14  Table 14   
18
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
United Kingdom
Josh McCamley
Fri 18:19  Table 10   
19
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
Fri 19:36  Table 5   
20
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Greg Batten
Fri 20:44  Table 6   
21
England
Andy Blurton
Kerry Gavan
Fri 20:44  Table 8   
22
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 22:45  Table 2   
23
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
England
Lee Rossiter
Fri 18:19  Table 11   
24
England
Jack Hand
Wales
Luke Sanges
Fri 19:36  Table 7   
25
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Paul Elliott
Fri 20:55  Table 17   
26
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Lee Clough
Fri 18:19  Table 13   
27
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Scotland
Scott Ross
Fri 20:45    
28
England
Liam Cocks
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 19:36  Table 8   
29
England
Jamie Clarke
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Fri 20:55  Table 15   
30
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 20:57  Table 13   
31
England
Tom Howick
England
Dave Walker
Fri 18:19  Table 14   
32
England
Shaun Daly
England
Clint I'Anson
Fri 19:37  Table 10   
33
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Kian Monaghan
Fri 19:37  Table 11   
34
Italy
Frankie Merola
Wales
Cole Bedford
Fri 18:19  Table 15   
35
England
Craig Brown
Wales
Ryan Jones
Fri 21:58  Table 7   
36
Scotland
James Jack
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 20:58  Table 8   
37
England
Marc Pickworth
United Kingdom
Tom Jones Jr
Fri 22:06  Table 9   
38
England
Alan Robinson
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Fri 22:07  Table 10   
39
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
South Africa
Jj Faul
Fri 18:20  Table 16   
40
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 19:37  Table 15   
41
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Mark Court
Fri 19:37  Table 16   
42
England
Louis Perinelli
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Fri 18:20  Table 9   
43
England
Steve Thompson
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Fri 22:07  Table 11   
44
England
Salli Merola
England
Nathan Bridges
Fri 22:07  Table 16   
45
England
Andrew Mckie
Wales
David Whitcombe
Fri 22:07  Table 18   
46
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
England
Ben Rowland
Fri 22:11  Table 8   
47
England
Alfie Lee
Wales
Cory Rees
Fri 19:44  Table 13   
48
England
Nick Burley
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 21:07  Table 3   
49
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Fri 19:37  Table 17   
50
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
England
Jack Salisbury
Fri 19:37  Table 6   
51
England
Phil Parkin
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 22:09  Table 4   
52
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 22:09  Table 12   
53
England
Simon Webb
England
Martin Tonks
Fri 22:09  Table 13   
54
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 22:12  Table 6   
55
England
David Law
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Fri 19:55  Table 14   
56
England
Anthony Illingworth
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 20:53  Table 3   
57
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Fri 20:11  Table 15   
58
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Aidan Finch
Fri 22:16  Table 3   
59
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Fri 20:45    
60
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 22:17  Table 1   
61
Wales
Drew Hughes
United Kingdom
Ben George
Fri 22:00    
62
England
Jon Price
England
Michael Oliver
Fri 22:18  Table 14   
63
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 21:34  Table 9   
64
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 21:12  Table 1   

Round 2

Race to 7
65
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Sat 10:21  Table 5   
66
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Jj Smith
Sat 10:21  Table 14   
67
England
Rob Donkin
England
Dean Shields
Sat 11:12  Table 9   
68
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sat 10:21  Table 18   
69
England
Jimmy Carney
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Sat 11:04    
70
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 10:51  Table 4   
71
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sat 11:07  Table 11   
72
England
Toby Bolt
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 10:21  Table 19   
73
Wales
Simon Ward
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Sat 11:09  Table 8   
74
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 10:22  Table 12   
75
England
Andy Blurton
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 10:41  Table 7   
76
England
Lee Rossiter
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 10:25  Table 1   
77
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Lee Clough
Sat 11:33  Table 15   
78
Scotland
Scott Ross
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 10:31  Table 3   
79
England
Jamie Clarke
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 10:35  Table 16   
80
England
Dave Walker
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 10:42  Table 6   
81
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Italy
Frankie Merola
Sat 10:48  Table 10   
82
England
Craig Brown
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sat 10:52  Table 17   
83
England
Marc Pickworth
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 11:46  Table 10   
84
South Africa
Jj Faul
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 11:31  Table 6   
85
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Sat 11:31  Table 13   
86
Scotland
Scott Roarty
England
Nathan Bridges
Sat 11:31  Table 14   
87
England
Andrew Mckie
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sat 11:36  Table 12   
88
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 11:47  Table 7   
89
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Sat 11:51  Table 18   
90
England
Phil Parkin
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 11:51  Table 1   
91
England
Simon Webb
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Sat 11:37  Table 5   
92
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 11:44  Table 4   
93
England
Jon McAllister
England
Aidan Finch
Sat 11:13  Table 19   
94
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 11:55  Table 3   
95
Wales
Drew Hughes
England
Jon Price
Sat 12:06  Table 13   
96
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 12:21  Table 6   

Round 3

Race to 7
97
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 12:38  Table 19   
98
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Sat 12:40  Table 9   
99
England
Jimmy Carney
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sat 13:27  Table 19   
100
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 12:44  Table 10   
101
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 12:44  Table 17   
102
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 12:45  Table 14   
103
England
Lee Clough
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 13:00  Table 11   
104
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 12:58  Table 13   
105
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Craig Brown
Sat 12:58  Table 15   
106
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 13:02  Table 4   
107
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Nathan Bridges
Sat 13:04  Table 7   
108
England
Andrew Mckie
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 13:19  Table 3   
109
England
Neil Raybone
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 13:24  Table 10   
110
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 13:20  Table 18   
111
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 13:24  Table 1   
112
England
Jon Price
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 13:32  Table 6   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Dean Shields
Sat 14:29  Table 17   
114
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 15:31  Table 10   
115
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 14:30  Table 1   
116
England
Lee Clough
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 14:57  Table 12   
117
England
Craig Brown
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 14:53  Table 3   
118
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 15:13  Table 19   
119
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 15:31  Table 19   
120
England
Jon McAllister
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 14:49  Table 18   

Quarter final

Race to 7
121
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 17:47  Table 19   
122
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Lee Clough
Sat 16:47  Table 17   
123
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 16:33  Table 18   
124
England
Neil Raybone
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 18:05  Table 18   

Semi final

Race to 7
125
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 18:56  Table 19   
126
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 19:39  Table 19   

Final

Race to 7
127
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 21:21  Table 19   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)