Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 3 - August 5, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 4 – European Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jordan Shepherd
4 (4/0) 48 (32/16)
67%
25
2 Simon Ward
5 (4/1) 57 (34/23)
60%
20
3 Clint I'Anson
4 (3/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
16
3 Brian Halcrow
5 (4/1) 63 (39/24)
62%
16
5 Gareth Hibbott
3 (2/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
14
5 Gary Clarke
4 (3/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
14
5 Mark Boyle
4 (3/1) 46 (24/22)
52%
14
5 Craig Marsh
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
14
9 Marc Farnsworth
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
10
Show more
9 Liam Dunster
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
10
9 Harry Irwin
2 (1/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
10
9 Andy Blurton
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
9 Aidan Finch
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
10
9 Kristian phillips
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
10
9 Ben Davies
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
10
9 Phil Parkin
3 (2/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
10
17 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
17 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Neil Raybone
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
17 Ronan McCarthy
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Jack Whelan
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
17 Ryan Fleming
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
8
17 Marc Fleming
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
8
17 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
8
17 Greg Batten
2 (1/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
8
17 Luke Wrigglesworth
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
8
17 Marc Pickworth
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
8
17 Jamie Clarke
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
8
17 Michael Rhodes
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
8
17 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
6
33 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Jimmy Carney
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Jon McAllister
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 David Addinall
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Rab Fee
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Zack Wilkinson
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
Starts Aug 3, 2018, 12:15 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (52 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Professional Rankings (unoffical)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
 
2   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 14:03  Table 18
3   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Fri 11:52  Table 20
4   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
England
Jimmy Carney
Fri 12:14  Table 18
5   
Wales
Ben Davies
Walk Over
 
6   
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
England
Jamie Clarke
Fri 12:09  Table 19
7   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 13:26  Table 19
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
 
9   
England
Neil Raybone
Walk Over
 
10   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Fri 13:54  Table 20
11   
England
Harry Irwin
England
Andy Lucas
  Table 20
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
13   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Aidan Finch
Fri 19:45  Table 20
14   
England
Michael Rhodes
England
Simon Webb
Fri 16:53  Table 13
15   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Craig Brown
Fri 16:36  Table 18
16   
Walk Over
England
Clint I'Anson
 
17   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Nathan Bridges
Sat 20:36  Table 11
19   
England
Andy Blurton
England
Michael Oliver
Fri 19:00  Table 20
20   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 15:17  Table 20
21   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Phil Parkin
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 16:33  Table 19
23   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Fri 20:18  Table 4
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
25   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Wales
Curtis Lee
Fri 20:15 
27   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Fri 20:10  Table 19
28   
Walk Over
Scotland
Liam Dunster
 
29   
Wales
Kristian phillips
England
Andrew Mckie
Fri 16:46  Table 20
30   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 17:58  Table 20
31   
England
Greg Batten
England
Ben Rowland
Fri 21:24  Table 20
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Marc Pickworth
Sun 11:59  Table 3
34   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sun 10:17  Table 1
35   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Jamie Clarke
Sun 10:17  Table 17
36   
England
Steve Thompson
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 11:32  Table 6
37   
England
Neil Raybone
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 10:27  Table 20
38   
England
Harry Irwin
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 10:17  Table 11
39   
England
Aidan Finch
England
Michael Rhodes
Sun 10:17  Table 12
40   
England
Craig Brown
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 12:15  Table 13
41   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sun 10:17  Table 14
42   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 10:18  Table 6
43   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Phil Parkin
Sun 10:18  Table 8
44   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 10:27  Table 7
45   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sun 11:30 
46   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 12:03  Table 20
47   
Wales
Kristian phillips
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sun 11:32  Table 19
48   
England
Greg Batten
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 11:33  Table 12

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sun 13:05  Table 19
50   
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 13:36  Table 9
51   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Harry Irwin
Sun 12:30  Table 2
52   
England
Aidan Finch
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 14:22  Table 20
53   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Andy Blurton
Sun 12:30  Table 15
54   
England
Phil Parkin
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 13:19  Table 20
55   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 13:57  Table 11
56   
Wales
Kristian phillips
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 13:56  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 15:28  Table 1
58   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 17:02  Table 19
59   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 14:37  Table 5
60   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 15:44  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 18:36  Table 20
62   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 17:01  Table 1

Final

Race to 8
63   
Wales
Simon Ward
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 20:23  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment