Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

August 3, - August 4, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 4 – European Open

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jon McAllister
7 (7/0) 72 (49/23)
68%
25
2 Ben Davies
7 (6/1) 81 (46/35)
57%
20
3 Craig Brown
6 (5/1) 64 (39/25)
61%
16
3 Craig Marsh
6 (5/1) 63 (38/25)
60%
16
5 Luke Sanges
5 (4/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
14
5 Jimmy Carney
5 (4/1) 50 (32/18)
64%
14
5 Clint I'Anson
5 (4/1) 59 (34/25)
58%
14
5 Lee Clough
5 (4/1) 54 (31/23)
57%
14
9 Neil Raybone
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
10
Show more
9 Gareth Hibbott
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
10
9 Chris Alexander
4 (3/1) 41 (21/20)
51%
10
9 Andy Blurton
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
10
9 Aidan Finch
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
10
9 Kristian phillips
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
10
9 Josh Harrison
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
10
9 Gavin Robinson
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
10
17 Nathan Bridges
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
8
17 Jordan Shepherd
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
8
17 Paul Harkness
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
8
17 Simon Ward
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
8
17 Marc Farnsworth
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
8
17 Jack Whelan
3 (2/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
8
17 Fred Tandy
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
8
17 Rob Donkin
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
17 Myles Deleuse
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
8
17 Nicky Griffiths
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
8
17 Marc Pickworth
3 (2/1) 31 (14/17)
45%
8
17 Drew Hughes
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
8
17 Mark White
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
8
17 David Whitcombe
3 (2/1) 31 (14/17)
45%
8
17 Ryan Hopkinson
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
8
17 Ross Fernie
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
8
33 Simon Webb
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
33 Lee Wray
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
6
33 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
6
33 Daniel Wylie
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
6
33 Ryan Fleming
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
33 Gary Clarke
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Greg Batten
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Cory Rees
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
6
33 Colin Cooper
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Dean Shields
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
6
33 Wayne Hands
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
33 Toby Bolt
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
6
33 Jordan Church
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Cole Bedford
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
6
33 Declan Lavery
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
6
33 Rab Fee
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Brian Halcrow
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
6
33 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
6
33 Matt Povey
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Anthony Illingworth
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Kevin Rainbow
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Michael Rhodes
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
6
33 Mark Boyle
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
33 Paul Silvester
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
33 Conor Treacy
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
6
33 Jonathan Bushnell
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
33 Phil Parkin
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Alan Robinson
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Scott Roarty
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Jamie McCutcheon
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
6
33 Gary Crawford
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
6
33 Daniel Clarke
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
65 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Ronan McCarthy
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Liam Dunster
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Liam McPherson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Marc Fleming
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Matty Challen
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Louis Perinelli
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Mark McAllister Jnr
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 David Addinall
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Ben Tanner
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Lee Warren
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Simon Baker
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Arfan Dad
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Nicky Ellar
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Mark McDonough
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Lee Rossiter
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Kian Monaghan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Nathan Davies
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Stefan Risidi
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Sanjay Patel
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Scott Ross
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Tommy Doherty
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 David McNamara
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Davie Forrest
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Hasan Ali
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Nick Burley
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Michael Caborn
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Ryan Hill
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Zack Wilkinson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Ryan Jones
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Jack Kyte
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jon Price
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Jack Salisbury
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Mike Beckett
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Ashley Banks
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Ian Hughes
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Shaun Chappell
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Scott Coventry
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Harry Fletcher
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Shaun Parrish
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Martin Tonks
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Matthew Quinn
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Gordon Boomer
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Kyle Cope
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Kane Armstrong
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Brian Garrick
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Tom McLean
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
Starts Aug 3, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Open Rankings (unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Kian Monaghan
Fri 22:14  Table 17   
2
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Jordan Cunningham
Fri 21:36  Table 15   
3
England
Steve Thompson
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Fri 22:45  Table 1   
4
England
Nicky Ellar
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 22:35  Table 3   
5
England
Jamie Clarke
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Fri 21:36  Table 5   
6
United Kingdom
Matthew Quinn
England
Michael Rhodes
Fri 22:47  Table 14   
7
England
Craig Brown
England
Mike Beckett
Fri 22:47  Table 4   
8
England
Paul Silvester
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 21:26  Table 1   
9
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Louis Perinelli
Fri 22:47  Table 16   
10
Wales
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Fri 22:11  Table 15   
11
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
England
Lee Clough
Fri 21:36  Table 13   
12
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 09:02  Table 1   
13
England
Rob Donkin
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Sat 09:02  Table 2   
14
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Sat 09:03  Table 3   
15
England
Jon Price
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 21:47  Table 9   
16
Scotland
Brian Garrick
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 21:47  Table 16   
17
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Kyle Cope
Fri 21:47  Table 3   
18
England
Alan Robinson
England
Mark McDonough
Fri 21:49  Table 7   
19
England
Andrew Mckie
Wales
Ian Hughes
Sat 09:03  Table 4   
20
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 09:03  Table 5   
21
England
Marc Pickworth
England
Nick Burley
Sat 09:03  Table 6   
22
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Sat 09:03  Table 7   
23
England
Conor Treacy
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
Fri 21:50  Table 6   
24
Harry Fletcher
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 10:16  Table 1   
25
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Anthony Illingworth
Fri 21:52  Table 14   
26
England
David McNamara
England
Aidan Finch
Sat 10:16  Table 17   
27
England
Phil Parkin
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 09:03  Table 8   
28
England
Ryan Hill
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Sat 09:03  Table 9   
29
Wales
Drew Hughes
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Sat 09:03  Table 10   
30
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 09:03  Table 11   
31
England
Jack Kyte
England
Dean Shields
Fri 22:07  Table 2   
32
Scotland
Liam McPherson
England
Clint I'Anson
Fri 22:07  Table 8   
33
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Fri 22:07  Table 10   
34
United Kingdom
Kevin Rainbow
United Kingdom
Tom McLean
Fri 22:07  Table 11   
35
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
Sat 09:00    
36
England
Stefan Risidi
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sat 09:03  Table 12   
37
Scotland
Paul Harkness
United Kingdom
Ben Tanner
Sat 09:03  Table 13   
38
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Sat 09:04  Table 14   
39
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 08:50  Table 20   
40
England
Lee Rossiter
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 09:04  Table 15   
41
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Hasan Ali
Fri 22:16  Table 19   
42
Wales
Nathan Davies
Scotland
Jamie McCutcheon
Fri 22:49  Table 9   
43
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 09:04  Table 16   
44
England
Michael Caborn
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 09:04  Table 17   
45
England
Kevin Barton
Wales
David Whitcombe
Sat 09:11  Table 18   
46
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 10:16  Table 16   
47
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Scotland
Scott Ross
Fri 22:51  Table 13   
48
England
Shaun Parrish
England
Neil Raybone
Fri 22:08  Table 12   
49
Wales
Simon Ward
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 09:04  Table 19   
50
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Mark Court
Fri 23:01  Table 5   
51
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Sat 10:15    
52
England
Jack Salisbury
England
Greg Batten
Sat 10:16  Table 9   
53
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Martin Tonks
Sat 10:16  Table 12   
54
England
Matt Povey
England
Michael Oliver
Sat 10:15    
55
England
Ashley Banks
England
Toby Bolt
Fri 23:01  Table 7   
56
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Wales
Luke Sanges
Fri 22:16  Table 18   
57
Wales
Kristian phillips
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Sat 11:23  Table 20   
58
England
Wayne Hands
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 10:16  Table 15   
59
Scotland
Marc Fleming
England
Mark White
Sat 10:16  Table 10   
60
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
England
Harry Irwin
Sat 10:18  Table 8   
61
England
Simon Webb
United Kingdom
Kane Armstrong
Sat 11:38  Table 7   
62
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sat 10:25  Table 11   
63
United Kingdom
Scott Roarty
England
Tom Howick
Fri 23:18  Table 11   
64
Wales
Ryan Jones
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 22:24  Table 17   

Round 2

Race to 7
65
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 12:42  Table 20   
66
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 11:31  Table 6   
67
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
England
Michael Rhodes
Sat 11:32  Table 3   
68
England
Craig Brown
England
Paul Silvester
Sat 11:43  Table 5   
69
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sat 11:32  Table 19   
70
England
Lee Clough
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Sat 11:32  Table 1   
71
England
Rob Donkin
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Sat 11:48  Table 15   
72
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 11:46  Table 17   
73
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 11:30  Table 9   
74
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 11:41  Table 2   
75
England
Marc Pickworth
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Sat 11:54  Table 12   
76
England
Conor Treacy
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 11:55  Table 13   
77
England
Anthony Illingworth
England
Aidan Finch
Sat 12:46  Table 6   
78
England
Phil Parkin
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Sat 12:47  Table 17   
79
Wales
Drew Hughes
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 12:51  Table 7   
80
England
Dean Shields
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 12:52  Table 19   
81
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
United Kingdom
Kevin Rainbow
Sat 12:53  Table 15   
82
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sat 12:54  Table 5   
83
Scotland
Paul Harkness
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Sat 12:56  Table 9   
84
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 12:56  Table 13   
85
Wales
Ben Davies
Scotland
Jamie McCutcheon
Sat 13:03  Table 8   
86
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 13:05  Table 3   
87
Wales
David Whitcombe
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 13:30  Table 1   
88
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 13:16  Table 16   
89
Wales
Simon Ward
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 13:40  Table 11   
90
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
England
Greg Batten
Sat 13:54  Table 6   
91
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Matt Povey
Sat 13:58  Table 12   
92
England
Toby Bolt
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 14:04  Table 17   
93
Wales
Kristian phillips
England
Wayne Hands
Sat 14:31  Table 7   
94
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Sat 14:07  Table 3   
95
England
Simon Webb
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
Sat 14:14  Table 19   
96
United Kingdom
Scott Roarty
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 14:32  Table 15   

Round 3

Race to 7
97
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 14:46  Table 11   
98
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
England
Craig Brown
Sat 14:46  Table 12   
99
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Lee Clough
Sat 14:49  Table 2   
100
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 13:43  Table 20   
101
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 14:56  Table 1   
102
England
Marc Pickworth
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 14:59  Table 16   
103
England
Aidan Finch
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Sat 14:50  Table 13   
104
Wales
Drew Hughes
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 14:45  Table 20   
105
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sat 15:16  Table 6   
106
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 15:14  Table 17   
107
Wales
Ben Davies
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 15:06  Table 5   
108
Wales
David Whitcombe
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 15:14  Table 8   
109
Wales
Simon Ward
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Sat 16:01  Table 20   
110
England
Nathan Bridges
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 15:38  Table 15   
111
Wales
Kristian phillips
England
Mark White
Sat 15:50  Table 7   
112
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 16:27  Table 19   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Craig Brown
Sat 16:43  Table 12   
114
England
Lee Clough
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 16:46  Table 13   
115
England
Andy Blurton
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 17:09  Table 3   
116
England
Aidan Finch
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 16:29  Table 2   
117
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 17:45  Table 19   
118
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 17:37  Table 20   
119
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 17:46  Table 5   
120
Wales
Kristian phillips
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 17:46  Table 2   

Quarter final

Race to 7
121
England
Craig Brown
England
Lee Clough
Sat 18:51  Table 19   
122
England
Jon McAllister
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 19:39  Table 20   
123
England
Jimmy Carney
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 19:39  Table 3   
124
Wales
Luke Sanges
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 19:32  Table 6   

Semi final

Race to 7
125
England
Craig Brown
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 21:51  Table 20   
126
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 21:43  Table 20   

Final

Race to 7
127
England
Jon McAllister
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 23:28  Table 20   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)