Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 3, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 4 – European Open Group C

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Wayne Hands
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
25
1 Toby Bolt
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
25
1 Dave McNamara
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
25
1 Cole Bedford
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Nathan Davies
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Ryan Clark
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
25
1 Mike Beckett
1 (1/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
25
1 Gordon Boomer
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
9 Ben Tanner
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
10
Show more
9 Ryan Hopkinson
3 (2/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
10
9 Nick Burley
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
10
9 Michael Caborn
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
10
9 Ryan Hill
3 (2/1) 25 (11/14)
44%
10
9 Jack Salisbury
3 (2/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
10
9 Martin Tonks
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
10
9 Gary Crawford
3 (2/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
10
17 Simon Doyle
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
8
17 Salli Merola
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
8
17 Terry Wardle
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
8
17 Stewart Wright
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 Jack Hand
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
8
17 Jamie Stewart
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
8
17 Steven Bell
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
8
17 Davy Jones
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
8
25 Danny Gladstone
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
8
25 Jenny Lawson
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
8
25 Charlee McDonough
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
8
25 Keith Robertson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
25 Sam Grisdale
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
8
25 Liam Cocks
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
8
25 Andrew Barber
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
25 Jack Farnell
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
8
Starts Aug 3, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Jack Farnell
England
Martin Tonks
Fri 11:37  Table 13
2   
Wales
Cole Bedford
England
Jack Salisbury
Fri 11:37  Table 7
3   
England
Toby Bolt
England
Simon Doyle
Fri 11:37  Table 12
4   
United Kingdom
Danny Gladstone
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Fri 11:59  Table 2
5   
England
Liam Cocks
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 12:56  Table 16
6   
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
England
Nick Burley
Fri 12:56  Table 13
7   
England
Andrew Barber
England
Michael Caborn
Fri 12:56  Table 14
8   
England
Salli Merola
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
Fri 12:56  Table 10
9   
England
Sam Grisdale
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Fri 12:56  Table 9
10   
Wales
Steven Bell
United Kingdom
Ben Tanner
Fri 13:19  Table 4
11   
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 12:56  Table 7
12   
England
Ryan Hill
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Fri 12:50  Table 18
13   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
England
Wayne Hands
Fri 12:56  Table 15
14   
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Fri 12:56  Table 5
15   
England
Jack Hand
United Kingdom
Davy Jones
Fri 12:56  Table 6
16   
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Wales
Mike Beckett
Fri 12:45 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
17   
England
Martin Tonks
Wales
Cole Bedford
Fri 15:28  Table 15
18   
England
Toby Bolt
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Fri 15:29  Table 5
19   
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Nick Burley
Fri 15:44  Table 13
20   
England
Michael Caborn
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
Fri 15:45  Table 12
21   
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
United Kingdom
Ben Tanner
Fri 15:46  Table 8
22   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Ryan Hill
Fri 15:49  Table 6
23   
England
Wayne Hands
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Fri 15:55  Table 16
24   
United Kingdom
Davy Jones
Wales
Mike Beckett
Fri 16:02  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
United Kingdom
Jack Farnell
England
Jack Salisbury
Fri 17:47  Table 12
26   
England
Simon Doyle
United Kingdom
Danny Gladstone
Fri 17:48  Table 2
27   
England
Liam Cocks
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Fri 17:48  Table 15
28   
England
Andrew Barber
England
Salli Merola
Fri 17:45 
29   
England
Sam Grisdale
Wales
Steven Bell
Fri 17:50  Table 16
30   
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Fri 17:51  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Fri 17:54  Table 10
32   
England
Jack Hand
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Fri 17:45 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
England
Jack Salisbury
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Fri 20:18  Table 9
34   
England
Simon Doyle
England
Martin Tonks
Fri 20:18  Table 10
35   
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
England
Michael Caborn
Fri 20:19  Table 12
36   
England
Salli Merola
England
Nick Burley
Fri 20:19  Table 6
37   
Wales
Steven Bell
England
Ryan Hill
Fri 20:19  Table 7
38   
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
United Kingdom
Ben Tanner
Fri 20:19  Table 5
39   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
United Kingdom
Davy Jones
Fri 20:24  Table 13
40   
England
Jack Hand
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Fri 20:27  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment