Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 4 - August 5, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 4 – European Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nat Madden
5 (4/0) 48 (31/17)
65%
25
2 Lauren Williams
5 (4/1) 46 (29/17)
63%
20
3 Jenny Lawson
4 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
16
3 Rachel Tucker
4 (3/1) 39 (26/13)
67%
16
5 Emma Cunningham
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
14
5 Charlee McDonough
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
14
5 Ashley Bird
3 (1/0) 30 (18/12)
60%
14
5 Maria Polledri
3 (1/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
14
9 Maria Lewis
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
10
9 Salli Merola
3 (1/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
10
9 Maricel Paterson
3 (1/1) 30 (12/18)
40%
10
9 Harri Shaw
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
10
13 Viv Ruscoe
3 (0/3) 30 (9/21)
30%
10
13 Vicki Mills
3 (0/3) 30 (9/21)
30%
10
13 Katie Kent - Naylor
3 (0/3) 30 (9/21)
30%
10
13 Rachael Sutherland
CueScore
3 (0/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
10
Starts Aug 4, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Ladies Rankings (unoffical)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lauren Williams 3 3 0 0 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 9
2 Charlee McDonough 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 6
3 Maria Lewis 3 1 0 2 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Viv Ruscoe 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12 0 0 0 0.3 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jenny Lawson 3 2 1 0 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 7
2 Ashley Bird 3 1 2 0 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 5
3 Salli Merola 3 1 1 1 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 4
4 Vicki Mills 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12 0 0 0 0.3 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nat Madden 3 2 1 0 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 7
2 Emma Cunningham 3 2 0 1 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Harri Shaw 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 3
4 Rachael Sutherland 3 0 1 2 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rachel Tucker 3 3 0 0 23 7 16 0 0 0 0.767 9
2 Maria Polledri 3 1 1 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 4
3 Maricel Paterson 3 1 1 1 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 4
4 Katie Kent - Naylor 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12 0 0 0 0.3 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 11:32  Table 4
2-A   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Sat 11:52  Table 10
3-B   
United Kingdom
Vicki Mills
England
Salli Merola
Sat 12:08  Table 14
4-B   
United Kingdom
Ashley Bird
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 12:21  Table 18
5-C   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Sat 14:00  Table 4
6-C   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sat 14:00  Table 14
7-D   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 14:14  Table 18
8-D   
England
Maricel Paterson
Wales
Maria Polledri
Sat 14:22  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 6
9-A   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Sat 17:49  Table 10
10-A   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 16:34  Table 18
11-B   
United Kingdom
Vicki Mills
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 16:48  Table 4
12-B   
England
Salli Merola
United Kingdom
Ashley Bird
Sat 16:52  Table 8
13-C   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sat 18:54  Table 8
14-C   
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sat 19:33  Table 10
15-D   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Wales
Maria Polledri
Sat 19:36  Table 14
16-D   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 19:53  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 6
17-A   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 09:06  Table 4
18-A   
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sun 09:06  Table 10
19-B   
United Kingdom
Vicki Mills
United Kingdom
Ashley Bird
Sun 09:06  Table 16
20-B   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Salli Merola
Sun 09:06  Table 18
21-C   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sun 11:20  Table 1
22-C   
Wales
Harri Shaw
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Sun 11:22  Table 4
23-D   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
England
Maricel Paterson
Sun 11:40  Table 8
24-D   
Wales
Maria Polledri
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sun 11:40  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 6
25   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 14:01  Table 12
26   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sun 14:01  Table 14

Final

Race to 6
27   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sun 16:53  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment