Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

May 11, - May 13, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 3 – English Professional

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jordan Shepherd
5 (5/0) 62 (40/22)
65%
25
2 Clint I'Anson
5 (4/1) 71 (39/32)
55%
20
3 Jack Whelan
4 (3/1) 48 (29/19)
60%
16
3 Gary Clarke
5 (4/1) 64 (37/27)
58%
16
5 Dan Davy
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
14
5 Neil Raybone
3 (2/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
14
5 Steve Thompson
4 (3/1) 51 (25/26)
49%
14
5 David Addinall
4 (3/1) 45 (28/17)
62%
14
9 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
10
Show more
9 Ronan McCarthy
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
10
9 Marc Farnsworth
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
10
9 Jimmy Carney
2 (1/1) 25 (10/15)
40%
10
9 Liam Dunster
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
10
9 Harry Irwin
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
10
9 Ben Davies
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
10
9 Craig Marsh
2 (1/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
10
17 Lee Wray
2 (1/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
8
17 Jon McAllister
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
17 Ryan Fleming
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
17 Marc Fleming
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
8
17 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
8
17 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
8
17 Luke Wrigglesworth
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
8
17 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
8
17 Rab Fee
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
17 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
8
17 Michael Rhodes
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
8
17 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
8
17 Gavin Robinson
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
8
17 Phil Parkin
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
8
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
6
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Greg Batten
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Andy Blurton
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Aidan Finch
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
6
33 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
6
33 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Kristian phillips
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Mark Boyle
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Zack Wilkinson
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
Starts May 11, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 64 (50 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Professional Rankings (unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
    
2
England
Aidan Finch
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 12:17  Table 21   
3
England
Andrew Mckie
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 14:59  Table 21   
4
England
Ben Rowland
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 11:30    
5
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
    
6
England
Michael Rhodes
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Fri 19:20  Table 6   
7
Scotland
Ross Fernie
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 14:46  Table 16   
8
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
    
9
United Kingdom
Jordan Shepherd
Walk Over
    
10
England
Andy Lucas
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 15:47  Table 6   
11
England
Greg Batten
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Fri 16:40  Table 21   
12
Walk Over
England
Jimmy Carney
    
13
England
Jon McAllister
Walk Over
    
14
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Simon Webb
Fri 16:45  Table 11   
15
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Fri 18:12  Table 18   
16
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
    
17
England
Clint I'Anson
Walk Over
    
18
England
Craig Brown
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 19:20  Table 1   
19
Wales
Curtis Lee
England
Phil Parkin
Fri 20:18  Table 13   
20
Walk Over
Wales
Luke Sanges
    
21
Wales
Ben Davies
Walk Over
    
22
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
England
Jamie Clarke
Fri 20:21  Table 15   
23
Wales
Drew Hughes
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Sat 15:59  Table 9   
24
Walk Over
England
Neil Raybone
    
25
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Walk Over
    
26
Scotland
Marc Fleming
England
Andy Blurton
Fri 23:44  Table 21   
27
England
Rob Donkin
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 18:44  Table 21   
28
Walk Over
England
Harry Irwin
    
29
Wales
Kristian phillips
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Fri 21:35  Table 21   
30
England
Michael Oliver
England
Nathan Bridges
Sat 13:00    
31
Scotland
Paul Harkness
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 21:30    
32
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
    

Round 2

Race to 8
33
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 10:17  Table 16   
34
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 10:17  Table 6   
35
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Michael Rhodes
Sun 10:17  Table 17   
36
England
Steve Thompson
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 10:17  Table 4   
37
United Kingdom
Jordan Shepherd
England
Andy Lucas
Sun 10:17  Table 13   
38
New Zealand
Lee Wray
England
Jimmy Carney
Sun 10:17  Table 9   
39
England
Jon McAllister
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 10:17  Table 21   
40
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 10:28  Table 1   
41
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Craig Brown
Sun 10:29  Table 7   
42
England
Phil Parkin
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 10:30  Table 5   
43
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sun 10:35  Table 12   
44
Wales
Drew Hughes
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 10:40  Table 19   
45
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Sun 10:40  Table 20   
46
England
Rob Donkin
England
Harry Irwin
Sun 10:44  Table 14   
47
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
Michael Oliver
Sun 10:44  Table 15   
48
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 10:46  Table 10   

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 11:42  Table 21   
50
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Steve Thompson
Sun 12:18  Table 20   
51
United Kingdom
Jordan Shepherd
England
Jimmy Carney
Sun 12:00  Table 7   
52
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 12:15  Table 16   
53
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 12:01  Table 10   
54
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 12:08  Table 9   
55
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Harry Irwin
Sun 12:23  Table 15   
56
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 12:13  Table 19   

Quarter final

Race to 8
57
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Steve Thompson
Sun 14:10  Table 15   
58
United Kingdom
Jordan Shepherd
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 13:59  Table 14   
59
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 13:59  Table 21   
60
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sun 14:18  Table 20   

Semi final

Race to 8
61
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 15:27  Table 21   
62
England
Clint I'Anson
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sun 15:26  Table 17   

Final

Race to 8
63
United Kingdom
Jordan Shepherd
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 16:47  Table 21   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment