Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

May 11, - May 12, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 3 – English Open

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Neil Raybone
7 (7/0) 70 (49/21)
70%
25
2 Mark Boyle
7 (6/1) 74 (48/26)
65%
20
3 Dan Davy
6 (5/1) 61 (41/20)
67%
16
3 Luke Sanges
6 (5/1) 62 (36/26)
58%
16
5 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 53 (30/23)
57%
14
5 Gareth Hibbott
5 (4/1) 50 (33/17)
66%
14
5 Keith Robertson
5 (4/1) 49 (32/17)
65%
14
5 Craig Marsh
5 (4/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
14
9 Marc Farnsworth
4 (3/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
10
Show more
9 Clint I'Anson
4 (3/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
10
9 Ryan Fleming
4 (3/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
10
9 Dean Shields
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
10
9 Michael Oliver
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
10
9 Kristian phillips
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
10
9 Gavin Robinson
4 (3/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
10
9 Scott Roarty
4 (3/1) 44 (22/22)
50%
10
17 Kevin Barton
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
8
17 Ronan McCarthy
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
8
17 Steve Thompson
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
8
17 Gary Clarke
3 (2/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
8
17 Cory Rees
3 (2/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
8
17 Andrew Herriot
3 (2/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
8
17 Andy Lucas
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
8
17 Rob Donkin
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
8
17 Myles Deleuse
3 (2/1) 32 (14/18)
44%
8
17 Andy Blurton
3 (2/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
8
17 Ben Davies
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
8
17 Scott Ross
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
8
17 Lee Clough
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
8
17 Nick Burley
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
8
17 Ross Fernie
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
8
17 Scott Coventry
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
8
33 Jordan Shepherd
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
6
33 Daniel Wylie
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
33 Jon McAllister
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Liam McPherson
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
6
33 Marc Fleming
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
6
33 Greg Batten
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
6
33 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
33 Shaun Parrish
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Arfan Dad
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
6
33 Adam Leighton
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
6
33 Nicky Ellar
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
6
33 Nicky Griffiths
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
6
33 Cole Bedford
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
6
33 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Greg Stevenson
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
6
33 Josh Harrison
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
6
33 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
6
33 Chris Gill
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 David McNamara
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
6
33 Jonathan Bushnell
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
6
33 Phil Parkin
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Ieuan Madley
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
6
33 Bouchaib Farhat
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
6
33 Zack Wilkinson
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
6
33 Morgan McInnes
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
6
33 Jon Price
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
6
33 Mike Beckett
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Liam Irving
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
6
33 Hugh Thomson
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
6
33 Frankie Merola
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Ryan England
2 (1/1) 19 (7/12)
37%
6
65 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Simon Doyle
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Jack Whelan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Jimmy Carney
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Lee Cook
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Matty Challen
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Louis Perinelli
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Mark McAllister Jnr
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Sam McMillan
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Fred Tandy
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Simon Baker
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Danny Gladstone
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Alan Yates
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Aidan Finch
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Toby Bolt
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Callum Coleman
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Lee Rossiter
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 David Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Declan Lavery
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Kian Monaghan
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Nathan Davies
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Rab Fee
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Stewart Wright
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 My cherif Zine El abidine
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Matt Povey
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Josh Boyce
Warwickshirepooltour
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Adam Brown
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Michael Rhodes
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Tommy Doherty
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Hasan Ali
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Nat Madden
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 David Whitcombe
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Ryan Hopkinson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Alan Robinson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Ameur Riad
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Lloyd Freeman
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Michael Caborn
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Ryan Jones
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Jack Salisbury
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Liam Cocks
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Ian Hughes
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Tom Jones
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Paul Elliott
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Martyn Taylor
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Kyle Brown
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Luke Stoneham
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Martin Tonks
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Danny Marsh
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
Starts May 11, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Open Rankings (unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
David Whitcombe
Fri 21:32  Table 8
2   
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
England
Kyle Brown
Fri 22:48  Table 8
3   
England
Craig Brown
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 10:05  Table 1
4   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 10:05  Table 2
5   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
England
Liam Cocks
Sat 10:05  Table 3
6   
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sat 10:05  Table 4
7   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Adam Brown
Sat 10:05  Table 5
8   
United Kingdom
Danny Gladstone
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Fri 21:32  Table 9
9   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Dean Shields
Fri 22:02  Table 20
10   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Fri 22:48  Table 3
11   
England
Steve Thompson
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sat 10:05  Table 6
12   
England
Toby Bolt
England
Greg Batten
Sat 10:05  Table 21
13   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Wales
Ryan Jones
Sat 10:05  Table 7
14   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
England
Aidan Finch
Sat 10:05  Table 8
15   
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
United Kingdom
Lloyd Freeman
Fri 22:48  Table 10
16   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 21:32  Table 18
17   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Lee Rossiter
Fri 22:02  Table 13
18   
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
Fri 22:48  Table 9
19   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Tom Jones
Sat 10:05  Table 9
20   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sat 10:05  Table 10
21   
England
Simon Webb
Liam Irving
Sat 10:05  Table 12
22   
England
Lee Clough
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Sat 10:05  Table 13
23   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
England
Jason Hill
Fri 22:41  Table 6
24   
England
Martyn Taylor
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sat 10:05  Table 14
25   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Jon Price
Sat 10:05  Table 15
26   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
England
Hasan Ali
Fri 22:48  Table 13
27   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 10:05  Table 16
28   
United Kingdom
David Jones
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 10:05  Table 17
29   
England
Marc Pickworth
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sat 10:05  Table 18
30   
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 10:05  Table 19
31   
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
England
Michael Caborn
Fri 22:48  Table 16
32   
England
Martin Tonks
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Fri 21:32  Table 4
33   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Fri 21:33  Table 11
34   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
England
Matt Povey
Fri 22:48  Table 18
35   
England
Phil Parkin
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 10:05  Table 20
36   
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 11:18  Table 17
37   
England
Andrew Mckie
Wales
Ieuan Madley
Sat 11:14  Table 4
38   
Scotland
Scott Ross
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sat 11:18  Table 15
39   
Scotland
Liam McPherson
United Kingdom
Josh Boyce
Fri 22:48  Table 15
40   
South Africa
Jj Faul
Wales
Luke Sanges
Fri 21:33  Table 12
41   
England
Harry Irwin
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Fri 21:33  Table 17
42   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Ryan England
Fri 22:48  Table 7
43   
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 11:18  Table 19
44   
England
Louis Perinelli
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 11:18  Table 5
45   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Nick Burley
Sat 11:15 
46   
United Kingdom
Shaun Parrish
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 11:15 
47   
England
Nicky Ellar
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Fri 22:44  Table 1
48   
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 21:33  Table 14
49   
England
Neil Raybone
Wales
Ian Hughes
Fri 21:33  Table 7
50   
Morocco
Ameur Riad
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Fri 22:48  Table 19
51   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Paul Elliott
Sat 11:18  Table 10
52   
Italy
Frankie Merola
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 11:18  Table 16
53   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Mike Beckett
Sat 11:20  Table 9
54   
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
England
Michael Oliver
Sat 11:27  Table 1
55   
England
Alan Robinson
England
David McNamara
Fri 22:52  Table 11
56   
England
Simon Doyle
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 22:03  Table 19
57   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Fri 23:03  Table 5
58   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Sat 11:30  Table 8
59   
England
Michael Rhodes
Morocco
Bouchaib Farhat
Sat 11:06  Table 21
60   
England
Luke Stoneham
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 11:34  Table 12
61   
England
Jamie Clarke
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 11:36  Table 6
62   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 11:36  Table 14
63   
Wales
Cole Bedford
England
Jack Salisbury
Fri 23:03  Table 4
64   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 23:20  Table 20

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Sat 12:34  Table 20
66   
England
Craig Brown
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 12:34  Table 7
67   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sat 12:34  Table 13
68   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 12:34  Table 18
69   
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Sat 12:34  Table 2
70   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Greg Batten
Sat 12:34  Table 10
71   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 12:34  Table 17
72   
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 12:34  Table 4
73   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Sat 12:34  Table 14
74   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
Sat 12:34  Table 3
75   
Liam Irving
England
Lee Clough
Sat 12:34  Table 12
76   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sat 12:34  Table 19
77   
England
Jon Price
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Sat 12:34  Table 16
78   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 12:41  Table 9
79   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 12:44  Table 6
80   
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 12:48  Table 1
81   
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 12:24  Table 21
82   
England
Phil Parkin
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 12:55  Table 5
83   
Wales
Ieuan Madley
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 13:19  Table 15
84   
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 13:01  Table 8
85   
Scotland
Scott Coventry
England
Ryan England
Sat 13:48  Table 2
86   
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 13:48  Table 3
87   
England
Nick Burley
United Kingdom
Shaun Parrish
Sat 13:48  Table 4
88   
England
Nicky Ellar
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 13:48  Table 20
89   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 13:48  Table 13
90   
England
Andy Lucas
Italy
Frankie Merola
Sat 13:48  Table 12
91   
England
Mike Beckett
England
Michael Oliver
Sat 13:54  Table 9
92   
England
David McNamara
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 13:57  Table 21
93   
England
Jon McAllister
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Sat 13:57  Table 1
94   
Morocco
Bouchaib Farhat
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 13:57  Table 7
95   
England
Jamie Clarke
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 14:01  Table 19
96   
Wales
Cole Bedford
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 14:01  Table 18

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 15:01  Table 10
98   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 15:01  Table 6
99   
England
Dean Shields
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 15:01  Table 18
100   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 15:02  Table 19
101   
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
Sat 15:02  Table 17
102   
England
Lee Clough
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sat 15:02  Table 20
103   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 15:02  Table 12
104   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 15:07  Table 21
105   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 15:02  Table 9
106   
Scotland
Scott Ross
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 15:02  Table 3
107   
Scotland
Scott Coventry
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 15:21  Table 8
108   
England
Nick Burley
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 15:42  Table 13
109   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 15:54  Table 17
110   
England
Michael Oliver
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 15:24  Table 4
111   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 15:55  Table 3
112   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 15:02  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 17:22  Table 5
114   
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 16:30  Table 21
115   
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sat 17:09  Table 9
116   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 17:08  Table 20
117   
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 16:22  Table 2
118   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 17:08  Table 17
119   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Michael Oliver
Sat 17:14  Table 19
120   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 18:24  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 19:11  Table 17
122   
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 18:28  Table 19
123   
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 18:25  Table 21
124   
England
Neil Raybone
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 20:15  Table 21

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 21:38  Table 21
126   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 21:47  Table 19

Final

Race to 7
127   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 22:57  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)