Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

May 11, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 3 – English Open Group E

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Liam McPherson
2 (2/0) 21 (14/7)
67%
25
1 Chris Gill
2 (2/0) 21 (14/7)
67%
25
1 Alan Robinson
2 (2/0) 16 (14/2)
88%
25
1 Hugh Thomson
2 (2/0) 19 (14/5)
74%
25
5 Luke Vokes
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
14
5 Shaun Parrish
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
14
5 Danny Marsh
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
14
5 Tom Jones
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
14
9 Dominic Yates
3 (1/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
10
9 Jack Kyte
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
10
9 Shaun Chappell
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
10
9 Lewis Coatsworth
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
10
13 Salli Merola
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
10
13 Jamie Stewart
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
10
13 Ian Berry
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
10
13 Dave Wight
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
10
Starts May 11, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Shaun Parrish
Wales
Luke Vokes
Fri 14:01  Table 19   
2
Scotland
Liam McPherson
England
Ian Berry
Fri 14:01  Table 18   
3
Tom Jones
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
Fri 14:01  Table 2   
4
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Fri 14:01  Table 3   
5
England
Alan Robinson
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Fri 14:01  Table 15   
6
United Kingdom
Dave Wight
England
Lewis Coatsworth
Fri 14:01  Table 12   
7
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Fri 14:02  Table 14   
8
England
Salli Merola
England
Jack Kyte
Fri 14:02  Table 10   

Winners qualification

Race to 7
9
Wales
Luke Vokes
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Fri 16:59  Table 7   
10
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Fri 17:03  Table 9   
11
England
Alan Robinson
England
Lewis Coatsworth
Fri 17:03  Table 3   
12
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
England
Jack Kyte
Fri 17:47  Table 1   

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13
United Kingdom
Shaun Parrish
England
Ian Berry
Fri 17:55  Table 13   
14
Tom Jones
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Fri 17:56  Table 14   
15
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
United Kingdom
Dave Wight
Fri 17:57  Table 17   
16
Wales
Shaun Chappell
England
Salli Merola
Fri 18:04  Table 9   

Losers qualification

Race to 5
17
United Kingdom
Shaun Parrish
England
Jack Kyte
Fri 20:17  Table 11   
18
Tom Jones
England
Lewis Coatsworth
Fri 20:17  Table 20   
19
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
Fri 21:32  Table 6   
20
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Wales
Luke Vokes
Fri 21:32  Table 5   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment