Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

May 11, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 3 – English Open Group A

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Fred Tandy
1 (1/0) 8 (7/1)
88%
25
1 Nicky Ellar
2 (2/0) 19 (14/5)
74%
25
1 Cole Bedford
2 (2/0) 20 (14/6)
70%
25
1 Declan Lavery
2 (2/0) 21 (14/7)
67%
25
1 Scott Ross
2 (2/0) 22 (14/8)
64%
25
1 Ryan Clark
1 (1/0) 10 (7/3)
70%
25
1 Ameur Riad
2 (2/0) 17 (14/3)
82%
25
1 Morgan McInnes
1 (1/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
25
9 Andrew Herriot
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
10
Show more
9 Danny Gladstone
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
10
9 Alan Yates
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
10
9 Toby Bolt
1 (1/0) 6 (5/1)
83%
10
9 David Jones
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
10
9 Tommy Doherty
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
9 Martyn Taylor
3 (2/1) 32 (15/17)
47%
10
9 Martin Tonks
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
10
17 Bryan Cumming
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
17 Daniel Fairway
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
17 Terry Wardle
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
8
17 Anthony Illingworth
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
8
17 Ian Caines
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
17 Rachid Saber
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
8
17 James Taylor
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
8
17 Andrew Barber
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
25 Gary Spooner
FBEP
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
25 Stephen Ramsden
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
Starts May 11, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (26 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
England
Nicky Ellar
Fri 11:32  Table 1
3   
England
Anthony Illingworth
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
Fri 11:40  Table 3
4   
England
Stephen Ramsden
Wales
Cole Bedford
Fri 11:32  Table 5
5   
Isle of Man
Ian Caines
Walk Over
 
6   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
England
Toby Bolt
Fri 11:30 
7   
Morocco
Ameur Riad
United Kingdom
David Jones
Fri 11:33  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
Morocco
Rachid Saber
 
9   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Danny Gladstone
England
Martyn Taylor
Fri 11:33  Table 8
11   
England
James Taylor
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Fri 11:33  Table 10
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
 
13   
Scotland
Scott Ross
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Fri 11:33  Table 11
14   
England
Martin Tonks
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
Fri 11:33  Table 12
15   
England
Andrew Barber
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Fri 11:33  Table 13
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Nicky Ellar
Fri 15:16  Table 20
18   
England
Anthony Illingworth
Wales
Cole Bedford
Fri 15:16  Table 9
19   
Isle of Man
Ian Caines
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Fri 15:16  Table 10
20   
Morocco
Ameur Riad
Morocco
Rachid Saber
Fri 15:16  Table 8
21   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Martyn Taylor
Fri 15:16  Table 14
22   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
Fri 15:16  Table 5
23   
Scotland
Scott Ross
England
Martin Tonks
Fri 15:17  Table 18
24   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
Fri 16:01  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
 
26   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
England
Stephen Ramsden
Fri 17:47  Table 19
27   
Walk Over
England
Toby Bolt
 
28   
United Kingdom
David Jones
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Danny Gladstone
 
30   
England
James Taylor
Walk Over
 
31   
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
Fri 17:47  Table 15
32   
England
Andrew Barber
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
England
Anthony Illingworth
Fri 19:00  Table 19
34   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 19:00  Table 10
35   
England
Toby Bolt
Morocco
Rachid Saber
Fri 21:20  Table 1
36   
United Kingdom
David Jones
Isle of Man
Ian Caines
Fri 19:01  Table 14
37   
United Kingdom
Danny Gladstone
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
Fri 19:01  Table 4
38   
England
James Taylor
England
Martyn Taylor
Fri 19:01  Table 15
39   
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Fri 19:01  Table 2
40   
England
Andrew Barber
England
Martin Tonks
Fri 19:01  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment