Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 16 - March 18, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 2 – Scottish Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mark Boyle
5 (5/0) 59 (40/19)
68%
25
2 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 64 (36/28)
56%
20
3 Simon Ward
4 (3/1) 50 (28/22)
56%
16
3 Clint I'Anson
4 (3/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
16
5 Jordan Shepherd
3 (2/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
14
5 Jack Whelan
3 (2/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
14
5 Kristian phillips
3 (2/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
14
5 Ben Davies
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
14
9 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
10
Show more
9 Neil Raybone
2 (1/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
10
9 Jimmy Carney
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
10
9 Jon McAllister
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
10
9 Gareth Hibbott
2 (1/1) 23 (8/15)
35%
10
9 Harry Irwin
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
10
9 Brian Halcrow
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
10
9 Craig Marsh
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
10
17 Lee Wray
2 (1/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
8
17 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Kevin Barton
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
8
17 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
17 Marc Fleming
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
17 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
8
17 Gary Clarke
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
17 Greg Batten
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 25 (10/15)
40%
8
17 Andy Lucas
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
8
17 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
17 Andy Blurton
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
8
17 Phil Parkin
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
8
17 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Ryan Fleming
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
6
33 Rab Fee
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
Format Single elimination (46 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Professional Rankings (unoffical)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Fri 20:02  Table 20
3   
England
Andy Blurton
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Jon McAllister
 
5   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Walk Over
 
6   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Jamie Clarke
Fri 14:54  Table 20
7   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Craig Brown
Fri 23:12  Table 20
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
9   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Walk Over
 
10   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 18:21  Table 20
11   
Wales
Curtis Lee
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 21:43  Table 19
12   
Walk Over
England
Harry Irwin
 
13   
England
Jimmy Carney
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
England
Greg Batten
 
15   
England
Andrew Mckie
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Fri 13:02  Table 20
16   
Walk Over
England
Clint I'Anson
 
17   
England
Neil Raybone
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Simon Webb
Fri 17:14  Table 20
19   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Phil Parkin
Fri 21:06  Table 14
20   
Walk Over
Wales
Ben Davies
 
21   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Walk Over
 
22   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 21:59  Table 17
23   
England
Kevin Barton
England
Ben Rowland
Fri 22:02  Table 16
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
 
25   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
James Hanney
Fri 22:00 
27   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Fri 21:31  Table 20
28   
Walk Over
Wales
Kristian phillips
 
29   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ross Fernie
 
31   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Fri 21:48  Table 18
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 09:00 
34   
England
Andy Blurton
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 09:04  Table 12
35   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 09:04  Table 13
36   
England
Craig Brown
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 09:04  Table 14
37   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sun 09:04  Table 15
38   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Harry Irwin
Sun 09:04  Table 16
39   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Greg Batten
Sun 09:04  Table 17
40   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 21:43  Table 3
41   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Andy Lucas
Sun 09:04  Table 18
42   
England
Phil Parkin
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 09:05  Table 19
43   
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sun 09:05  Table 8
44   
England
Kevin Barton
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 19:22  Table 17
45   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sun 09:05  Table 9
46   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sun 09:05  Table 10
47   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 09:05  Table 20
48   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 09:05  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 10:34  Table 11
50   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 10:44  Table 20
51   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Harry Irwin
Sun 10:33  Table 12
52   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 10:59  Table 19
53   
England
Neil Raybone
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 10:40  Table 18
54   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 10:41  Table 14
55   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sun 11:19  Table 2
56   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 10:58  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 12:46  Table 15
58   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 12:13  Table 20
59   
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 12:41  Table 11
60   
Wales
Kristian phillips
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 13:01  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 13:43  Table 13
62   
Wales
Simon Ward
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 15:34  Table 20

Final

Race to 8
63   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 17:23  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment