Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 16, - March 18, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 2 – Scottish Open

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jon McAllister
7 (7/0) 72 (49/23)
68%
25
2 Greg Batten
6 (5/1) 67 (41/26)
61%
20
3 Gareth Hibbott
6 (5/1) 65 (37/28)
57%
16
3 Ben Davies
6 (5/1) 64 (41/23)
64%
16
5 Jack Whelan
5 (4/1) 54 (32/22)
59%
14
5 Jimmy Carney
4 (3/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
14
5 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 43 (30/13)
70%
14
5 Ryan Fleming
5 (4/1) 54 (31/23)
57%
14
9 Dan Davy
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
10
Show more
9 Neil Raybone
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
10
9 David Addinall
4 (3/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
10
9 Jake Newlove
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
10
9 Declan Lavery
4 (3/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
10
9 Lee Clough
4 (3/1) 39 (27/12)
69%
10
9 Jack Salisbury
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
10
9 Scott Coventry
4 (3/1) 44 (21/23)
48%
10
17 Paul Harkness
3 (2/1) 33 (14/19)
42%
8
17 Luke Sanges
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
8
17 Clint I'Anson
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
8
17 Gary Clarke
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
8
17 Bryan Cumming
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
17 Scott Gillespie
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
8
17 Phil Parkin
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
8
17 Andy Blurton
3 (2/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
8
17 Toby Bolt
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
8
17 Nathan Davies
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
8
17 Scott Dunbar
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
8
17 Mark Boyle
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
8
17 Gavin Robinson
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
8
17 Ryan Clark
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
8
17 Ross Fernie
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
8
17 Steven Bell
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
8
33 Simon Webb
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
33 Kevin Barton
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
6
33 Jordan Shepherd
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
6
33 Simon Ward
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
6
33 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
6
33 Daniel Wylie
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
6
33 Marc Fleming
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
6
33 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Cory Rees
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
6
33 Dean Shields
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
6
33 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
6
33 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
6
33 David Law
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Nicky Griffiths
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
6
33 Kristian phillips
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Cole Bedford
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
33 Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Greg Stevenson
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Rab Fee
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Brian Halcrow
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
6
33 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Scott Ross
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
33 Chris Gill
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
6
33 Davie Forrest
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Craig Marsh
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
6
33 Ashley Banks
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
6
33 James Michie
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Gary McLeish
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
6
33 Colin De Swarte
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Scott Cowan
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
6
33 Ben Rowland
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
65 Ed Warburton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Simon Doyle
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Liam McPherson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Louis Perinelli
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Mark McAllister Jnr
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Ashleigh Wemyss
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Martin Tonks
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Andy Lucas
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Brian York
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Terry Wardle
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Callum Coleman
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Jared Cronje
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Nicky Ellar
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Danny Marsh
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Chris Patient
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Gary Spooner
FBEP
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Josh Harrison
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Kian Monaghan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Matt Povey
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 JJ Smith
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Jack Hand
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Keith Robertson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Alan Dickson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 David Whitcombe
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Alan Robinson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Tom Jones Jr
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Michael Caborn
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Ieuan Madley
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Morgan McInnes
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Jordan Watkins
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Jamie Stewart
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Ryan Jones
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Liam Cocks
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Ian Hughes
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Shaun Chappell
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jonathan Price
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Hugh Thomson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 James Jack
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Scott Roarty
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Frankie Merola
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Ryan England
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Kevin Rognaldsen
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Allan Hazle
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
Schematype Single elimination 128 (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Open Rankings (unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Scotland
James Michie
Fri 22:00    
2
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
United Kingdom
Ed Warburton
Sat 09:05  Table 1   
3
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Martin Tonks
Sat 09:05  Table 2   
4
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sat 09:05  Table 3   
5
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Liam Cocks
Sat 09:05  Table 4   
6
England
Matt Povey
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 09:05  Table 5   
7
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
Sat 09:05  Table 6   
8
Wales
Jonathan Price
England
Jon McAllister
Fri 20:04  Table 2   
9
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Sam Grisdale
Fri 20:04  Table 3   
10
Bye 2
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Sat 09:00    
11
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 09:05  Table 7   
12
England
Lee Clough
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 09:05  Table 8   
13
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Michael Caborn
Sat 09:05  Table 9   
14
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Sat 09:05  Table 10   
15
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Sat 09:05  Table 20   
16
Scotland
James Jack
Wales
Simon Ward
Fri 20:04  Table 4   
17
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Alan Robinson
Fri 20:04  Table 5   
18
Scotland
Scott Cowan
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 09:05  Table 11   
19
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
Stephen Palmer
Sat 09:05  Table 12   
20
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
England
Nathan Bridges
Sat 09:05  Table 13   
21
England
Kevin Barton
United Kingdom
Alan Dickson
Sat 09:05  Table 14   
22
Scotland
Scott Roarty
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
Sat 09:05  Table 15   
23
England
Jake Newlove
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 09:05  Table 16   
24
Bye 4
England
Harry Irwin
Fri 20:00    
25
England
Jimmy Carney
Bye 3
Fri 20:00    
26
Kerry Gavan
England
David Law
Sat 09:05  Table 17   
27
England
Steve Thompson
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
Sat 09:05  Table 18   
28
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
England
Simon Webb
Sat 10:33  Table 17   
29
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Tom Jones Jr
Fri 20:05  Table 6   
30
Liam Irving
England
Craig Brown
Sat 10:33  Table 4   
31
Wales
Cole Bedford
England
Jason Hill
Sat 10:33  Table 6   
32
England
Louis Perinelli
England
Neil Raybone
Fri 20:05  Table 7   
33
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Fri 20:05  Table 8   
34
United Kingdom
Brian York
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 10:33  Table 3   
35
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
England
Ryan England
Sat 10:33  Table 2   
36
Bye 1
England
Greg Batten
Sat 10:30    
37
England
Jamie Clarke
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Sat 10:33  Table 16   
38
Wales
Ieuan Madley
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 10:33  Table 5   
39
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Wales
Ashleigh Wemyss
Sat 10:33  Table 18   
40
England
Tom Howick
Wales
Kristian phillips
Fri 20:05  Table 9   
41
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Sat 10:33  Table 8   
42
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Wales
Ryan Jones
Sat 10:33  Table 15   
43
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 10:33  Table 10   
44
England
Mark Court
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 10:33  Table 1   
45
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Sat 10:33  Table 11   
46
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 10:33  Table 20   
47
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Sat 10:33  Table 9   
48
Wales
Ian Hughes
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 21:36  Table 15   
49
United Kingdom
Jordan Shepherd
England
Simon Doyle
Fri 20:05  Table 10   
50
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sat 10:43  Table 13   
51
England
Ben Rowland
Italy
Frankie Merola
Sat 12:26  Table 20   
52
England
Jack Hand
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 20:06  Table 11   
53
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 10:50  Table 4   
54
England
Nicky Ellar
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Sat 10:50  Table 7   
55
England
Ashley Banks
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Sat 11:20  Table 2   
56
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Fri 20:06  Table 12   
57
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Fri 20:06  Table 13   
58
Wales
David Whitcombe
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 12:01  Table 6   
59
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 12:01  Table 1   
60
Scotland
Kevin Rognaldsen
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 12:01  Table 11   
61
England
James Hanney
England
Jack Salisbury
Sat 12:00    
62
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sat 12:00    
63
Wales
Steven Bell
England
Jared Cronje
Sat 12:01  Table 3   
64
Scotland
Allan Hazle
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 20:06  Table 14   

Round 2

Race to 7
65
Scotland
James Michie
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 13:37  Table 5   
66
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sat 13:37  Table 6   
67
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 13:37  Table 10   
68
England
Dean Shields
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 13:42  Table 20   
69
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Sat 14:35  Table 13   
70
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Lee Clough
Sat 13:37  Table 12   
71
England
Andrew Mckie
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Sat 13:37  Table 15   
72
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 13:37  Table 11   
73
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Scotland
Scott Cowan
Sat 13:37  Table 19   
74
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Sat 13:46  Table 17   
75
England
Kevin Barton
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
Sat 13:39  Table 1   
76
England
Jake Newlove
England
Harry Irwin
Sat 13:43  Table 18   
77
England
Jimmy Carney
England
David Law
Sat 13:46  Table 4   
78
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
England
Simon Webb
Sat 13:49  Table 8   
79
England
Andy Blurton
England
Craig Brown
Sat 13:50  Table 2   
80
Wales
Cole Bedford
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 14:09  Table 7   
81
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 15:12  Table 20   
82
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
England
Greg Batten
Sat 15:01  Table 18   
83
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 15:01  Table 6   
84
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sat 15:01  Table 1   
85
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 15:02  Table 10   
86
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 15:03  Table 2   
87
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 15:05  Table 16   
88
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 15:23  Table 7   
89
United Kingdom
Jordan Shepherd
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Sat 15:15  Table 4   
90
England
Ben Rowland
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 15:15  Table 17   
91
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Sat 15:17  Table 3   
92
England
Ashley Banks
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 15:22  Table 8   
93
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 15:25  Table 11   
94
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 15:28  Table 13   
95
England
Jack Salisbury
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Sat 15:55  Table 16   
96
Wales
Steven Bell
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 15:57  Table 5   

Round 3

Race to 7
97
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 16:15  Table 15   
98
England
Toby Bolt
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 16:26  Table 1   
99
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Lee Clough
Sat 16:27  Table 4   
100
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 16:27  Table 17   
101
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sat 16:28  Table 7   
102
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
England
Jake Newlove
Sat 16:33  Table 10   
103
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
Sat 16:33  Table 8   
104
England
Andy Blurton
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 16:19  Table 20   
105
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Greg Batten
Sat 16:47  Table 5   
106
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Sat 16:37  Table 13   
107
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 16:40  Table 18   
108
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 16:35  Table 6   
109
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 16:43  Table 11   
110
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 17:11  Table 16   
111
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 16:50  Table 3   
112
England
Jack Salisbury
Wales
Steven Bell
Sat 17:11  Table 12   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 18:03  Table 14   
114
England
Lee Clough
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Sat 19:21  Table 3   
115
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Jake Newlove
Sat 18:17  Table 20   
116
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 18:22  Table 7   
117
England
Greg Batten
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Sat 18:33  Table 6   
118
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 18:41  Table 8   
119
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 18:22  Table 12   
120
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Jack Salisbury
Sat 18:20  Table 19   

Quarter final

Race to 7
121
England
Jon McAllister
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Sat 21:49  Table 16   
122
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 21:00  Table 20   
123
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 20:08  Table 12   
124
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 19:49  Table 20   

Semi final

Race to 7
125
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 22:58  Table 19   
126
England
Greg Batten
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 22:29  Table 20   

Final

Race to 7
127
England
Jon McAllister
England
Greg Batten
Sun 00:30  Table 20   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)