Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 16, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 2 – Scottish Open Group D

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ryan Wheeldon
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
1 Mark McAllister Jnr
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
1 Ashleigh Wemyss
1 (1/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
25
1 Declan Lavery
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
1 Keith Robertson
1 (1/0) 13 (7/6)
54%
25
1 Kerry Gavan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
1 Hugh Thomson
1 (1/0) 11 (7/4)
64%
25
1 Gary McLeish
2 (2/0) 21 (14/7)
67%
25
9 Simon Doyle
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
10
Show more
9 Danny Marsh
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
10
9 Jordan Watkins
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
10
9 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
10
17 Ben George
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Jamie thomas
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Hasan Ali
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Callum Brayne
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
Schematype Double elimination 32-Q16 (20 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Walk Over
    
2
England
Hasan Ali
England
Andrew Barber
Fri 12:00    
3
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
England
Tom Howick
    
5
Wales
Jamie Thomas
Walk Over
    
6
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
    
7
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Fri 12:22  Table 11   
8
Walk Over
England
Jordan Cunningham
    
9
England
Sam Grisdale
Walk Over
    
10
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Fri 16:03  Table 8   
11
United Kingdom
Ben George
Walk Over
    
12
Walk Over
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
    
13
Kerry Gavan
Walk Over
    
14
Walk Over
England
Callum Brayne
    
15
England
Simon Doyle
Scotland
James Jack
Fri 15:02  Table 2   
16
Walk Over
Wales
Ashleigh Wemyss
    

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
England
Andrew Barber
Fri 16:03  Table 10   
18
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
England
Tom Howick
Fri 16:03  Table 12   
19
Wales
Jamie Thomas
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
Fri 16:00    
20
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
England
Jordan Cunningham
Fri 16:04  Table 11   
21
England
Sam Grisdale
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Fri 18:37  Table 15   
22
United Kingdom
Ben George
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Fri 16:04  Table 9   
23
Kerry Gavan
England
Callum Brayne
Fri 16:00    
24
Scotland
James Jack
Wales
Ashleigh Wemyss
Fri 17:03  Table 17   

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25
Walk Over
England
Hasan Ali
    
26
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
27
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
28
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Walk Over
    
29
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
    
30
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
31
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
32
England
Simon Doyle
Walk Over
    

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33
England
Hasan Ali
England
Tom Howick
Fri 18:00    
34
Walk Over
England
Andrew Barber
    
35
Walk Over
England
Jordan Cunningham
    
36
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Wales
Jamie Thomas
Fri 18:00    
37
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
United Kingdom
Ben George
Fri 18:00    
38
Walk Over
England
Sam Grisdale
    
39
Walk Over
Scotland
James Jack
    
40
England
Simon Doyle
England
Callum Brayne
Fri 18:00  Table 7   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment