Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 16 - March 17, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 2 – Scottish Open Group B

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Liam McPherson
2 (2/0) 21 (14/7)
67%
25
1 Jenny Lawson
1 (1/0) 7 (7/0)
100%
25
1 Terry Wardle
1 (1/0) 11 (7/4)
64%
25
1 Cole Bedford
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25
1 Greg Stevenson
1 (1/0) 12 (7/5)
58%
25
1 Scott Ross
2 (2/0) 19 (14/5)
74%
25
1 Ryan Clark
1 (1/0) 8 (7/1)
88%
25
1 Ashley Banks
1 (1/0) 11 (7/4)
64%
25
9 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
10
Show more
9 Jack Hand
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
10
9 Davie Forrest
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
10
9 Lee Clough
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
10
17 Neil Kingsman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Paul Crawford
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Scott Kennedy
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
8
17 Dave Wight
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
Format Double elimination qualifier (20 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Jason Buck
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Dave Wight
England
Ashley Banks
Fri 12:04  Table 5
3   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
 
5   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Lee Clough
 
7   
Scotland
Scott Kennedy
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Fri 12:34  Table 14
8   
Walk Over
Tom Jones
 
9   
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Michael Caborn
United Kingdom
Paul Crawford
Fri 12:04  Table 6
11   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Jack Hand
 
13   
Wales
Cole Bedford
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Neil Kingsman
 
15   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Scotland
Scott Ross
Fri 12:04  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
England
Jason Buck
England
Ashley Banks
Fri 14:06  Table 2
18   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Fri 14:06  Table 3
19   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Lee Clough
Fri 14:06  Table 5
20   
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Tom Jones
Fri 14:06  Table 6
21   
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
England
Michael Caborn
Fri 14:06  Table 8
22   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Jack Hand
Fri 14:06  Table 9
23   
Wales
Cole Bedford
England
Neil Kingsman
Fri 14:00 
24   
Scotland
Scott Ross
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Fri 14:06  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Wight
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Scotland
Scott Kennedy
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Crawford
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Dave Wight
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Fri 18:35  Table 10
34   
Walk Over
England
Jason Buck
 
35   
Walk Over
Tom Jones
 
36   
Scotland
Scott Kennedy
England
Lee Clough
Fri 18:35  Table 4
37   
United Kingdom
Paul Crawford
England
Jack Hand
Fri 18:00 
38   
Walk Over
England
Michael Caborn
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
 
40   
Wales
Luke Vokes
England
Neil Kingsman
Fri 18:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment