Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 16, - March 17, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 2 – Scottish Open Group A

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Cory Rees
1 (1/0) 8 (7/1)
88%
25
1 Dean Shields
1 (1/0) 13 (7/6)
54%
25
1 David Law
1 (1/0) 13 (7/6)
54%
25
1 Toby Bolt
1 (1/0) 13 (7/6)
54%
25
1 Jake-Dylan Newlove
1 (1/0) 11 (7/4)
64%
25
1 Ryan Jones
1 (1/0) 12 (7/5)
58%
25
1 Shaun Chappell
1 (1/0) 11 (7/4)
64%
25
1 Scott Coventry
1 (1/0) 10 (7/3)
70%
25
9 Scott Gillespie
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
10
Show more
9 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
10
9 Jack Salisbury
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
10
9 Ryan England
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
10
17 Daniel Fairway
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
17 Alex Fruish
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Jack Kyte
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
17 Mike Beckett
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
Schematype Double elimination 32-Q16 (20 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
England
Stephen Palmer
Walk Over
    
2
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Fri 12:03  Table 1   
3
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
England
Toby Bolt
    
5
England
Dean Shields
Walk Over
    
6
Walk Over
England
Ryan England
    
7
England
Mike Beckett
Wales
Cory Rees
Fri 12:03  Table 2   
8
Walk Over
Liam Irving
    
9
United Kingdom
Martin Tonks
Walk Over
    
10
Scotland
Scott Coventry
England
Jack Kyte
Fri 12:03  Table 3   
11
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Walk Over
    
12
Walk Over
England
David Law
    
13
England
Jack Salisbury
Walk Over
    
14
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
    
15
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Fri 12:00    
16
Walk Over
Wales
Ryan Jones
    

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17
England
Stephen Palmer
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Fri 14:05  Table 19   
18
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Toby Bolt
Fri 12:03  Table 4   
19
England
Dean Shields
England
Ryan England
Fri 14:05  Table 18   
20
Wales
Cory Rees
Liam Irving
Fri 14:05  Table 17   
21
United Kingdom
Martin Tonks
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Fri 14:06  Table 16   
22
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
England
David Law
Fri 14:06  Table 15   
23
England
Jack Salisbury
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 14:06  Table 14   
24
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Wales
Ryan Jones
Fri 14:06  Table 1   

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
    
26
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
27
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
28
England
Mike Beckett
Walk Over
    
29
Walk Over
England
Jack Kyte
    
30
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
31
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
32
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Walk Over
    

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 18:38  Table 3   
34
Walk Over
England
Stephen Palmer
    
35
Walk Over
Liam Irving
    
36
England
Mike Beckett
England
Ryan England
Fri 18:38  Table 9   
37
England
Jack Kyte
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Fri 18:00    
38
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Tonks
    
39
Walk Over
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
    
40
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
England
Jack Salisbury
Fri 18:00  Table 11   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment