Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 16 - March 18, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 2 – Scottish Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nat Madden
5 (5/0) 46 (39/7)
85%
25
2 Emma Cunningham
5 (4/1) 46 (34/12)
74%
20
3 Salli Merola
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
16
3 Rachael Sutherland
CueScore
4 (2/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
16
5 Rachel Tucker
3 (2/0) 30 (20/10)
67%
14
5 Ashley-Marie Bird
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
14
5 Katie Kent - Naylor
3 (2/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
14
5 Harri Shaw
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
14
9 Maria Lewis
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
10
9 Lauren Williams
3 (1/1) 30 (13/17)
43%
10
9 Jenny Lawson
3 (0/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
10
9 Jacky Williamson
3 (1/2) 30 (10/20)
33%
10
13 Charlee McDonough
3 (0/2) 30 (7/23)
23%
10
13 Viv Ruscoe
3 (0/3) 30 (9/21)
30%
10
13 Maria Polledri
3 (0/2) 30 (6/24)
20%
10
13 Maricel Paterson
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
10
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Ladies Rankings (unoffical)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Salli Merola 3 2 0 1 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 6
2 Harri Shaw 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 6
3 Maria Lewis 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 3
4 Maricel Paterson 3 1 0 2 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nat Madden 3 3 0 0 27 3 24 0 0 0 0.9 9
2 Katie Kent - Naylor 3 2 0 1 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 6
3 Jacky Williamson 3 1 0 2 10 20 -10 0 0 0 0.333 3
4 Viv Ruscoe 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12 0 0 0 0.3 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Emma Cunningham 3 3 0 0 26 4 22 0 0 0 0.867 9
2 Ashley-Marie Bird 3 1 0 2 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Lauren Williams 3 1 1 1 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 4
4 Maria Polledri 3 0 1 2 6 24 -18 0 0 0 0.2 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rachael Sutherland 3 2 1 0 21 9 12 0 0 0 0.7 7
2 Rachel Tucker 3 2 1 0 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 7
3 Jenny Lawson 3 0 1 2 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Charlee McDonough 3 0 1 2 7 23 -16 0 0 0 0.233 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
England
Salli Merola
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 10:35  Table 19
2-A   
England
Maricel Paterson
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sat 10:35  Table 12
3-B   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Scotland
Jacky Williamson
Sat 14:43  Table 12
4-B   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sat 12:15  Table 9
5-C   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Wales
Maria Polledri
Sat 14:11  Table 14
6-C   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 14:43  Table 9
7-D   
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Sat 15:51  Table 14
8-D   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 16:00  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 6
9-A   
England
Salli Merola
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sat 17:24  Table 2
10-A   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 17:40  Table 18
11-B   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sat 18:01  Table 9
12-B   
Scotland
Jacky Williamson
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 18:48  Table 10
13-C   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 19:50  Table 5
14-C   
Wales
Maria Polledri
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sat 20:14  Table 18
15-D   
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 21:18  Table 6
16-D   
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 22:23  Table 15

Round 3

Race to 6
17-A   
England
Salli Merola
England
Maricel Paterson
Sun 09:05  Table 3
18-A   
Wales
Harri Shaw
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sun 09:05  Table 2
19-B   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sun 09:05  Table 1
20-B   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Scotland
Jacky Williamson
Fri 22:03  Table 13
21-C   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sun 10:41  Table 8
22-C   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Wales
Maria Polledri
Sun 10:56  Table 1
23-D   
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 11:43  Table 14
24-D   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Fri 22:03  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 6
25   
England
Salli Merola
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sun 12:50  Table 7
26   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Sun 12:50  Table 9

Final

Race to 6
27   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 14:47  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment