Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 17, - March 18, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 2 – Scottish Amateur

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lee Clough
6 (6/0) 60 (42/18)
70%
25
2 Cory Rees
7 (6/1) 67 (47/20)
70%
20
3 Ryan Clark
6 (5/1) 61 (35/26)
57%
16
3 Jonathan Price
6 (5/1) 64 (41/23)
64%
16
5 Liam McPherson
5 (4/1) 51 (30/21)
59%
14
5 Toby Bolt
4 (3/1) 46 (24/22)
52%
14
5 Scott Ross
5 (4/1) 55 (32/23)
58%
14
5 Davie Forrest
5 (4/1) 53 (30/23)
57%
14
9 Andrew Herriot
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
10
Show more
9 Dean Shields
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
10
9 Cole Bedford
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
10
9 Declan Lavery
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
10
9 Ashley Banks
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
10
9 Shaun Chappell
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
10
9 Hugh Thomson
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
10
9 James Jack
3 (2/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
10
17 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
8
17 Josh Harrison
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
8
17 Kian Monaghan
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
8
17 Sean Bates
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Scott Dunbar
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
8
17 Jake-Dylan Newlove
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
8
17 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Chris Gill
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
8
17 Sam Grisdale
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
8
17 Jamie Stewart
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
8
17 Scott Cowan
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
8
17 Liam Cocks
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
8
17 Scott Coventry
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
17 James Michie
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
8
17 Gary McLeish
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
8
17 Colin De Swarte
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
8
33 Ed Warburton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Simon Doyle
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
6
33 Louis Perinelli
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Martin Tonks
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
6
33 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Brian York
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Jared Cronje
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Nicky Ellar
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
33 Chris Patient
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Nathan Davies
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
6
33 Matt Povey
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
33 Keith Robertson
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Alan Dickson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Nat Madden
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
6
33 David Whitcombe
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
6
33 Michael Caborn
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
6
33 Harry Fletcher
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
33 Ryan Jones
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Jack Salisbury
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Scott Roarty
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Frankie Merola
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Tom Jones
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Steve Allison
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Ryan England
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Steven Bell
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
6
65 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Bryan Cumming
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Scott Gillespie
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Mark McAllister Jnr
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Ashleigh Wemyss
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 David Law
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Salli Merola
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Terry Wardle
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Callum Coleman
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Danny Marsh
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Lee Rossiter
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Gary Spooner
FBEP
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Greg Stevenson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 JJ Smith
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 David Wight
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jack Hand
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Alan Robinson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Ieuan Madley
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Morgan McInnes
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Paul Elliot
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jordan Watkins
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Mike Beckett
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Ian Hughes
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Kevin Rognaldsen
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Allan Hazle
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
Schematype Single elimination 128 (107 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Amateur Rankings (unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Brian York
Walk Over
    
2
England
David McNamara
England
Liam Cocks
Sat 09:00    
3
England
Jared Cronje
England
Danny Oliphant
Sat 09:00    
4
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 12:04    
5
England
Dean Shields
Walk Over
    
6
United Kingdom
Martin Tonks
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 13:35  Table 16   
7
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Sat 12:31  Table 8   
8
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
    
9
England
Jack Salisbury
Walk Over
    
10
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Wales
Jamie Thomas
Sat 12:00    
11
Wales
Ryan Jones
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Sat 12:43  Table 2   
12
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
Sat 12:09  Table 10   
13
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Wales
David Whitcombe
Sat 12:53  Table 3   
14
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sat 12:09  Table 7   
15
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Wales
Ian Hughes
Sat 12:09  Table 13   
16
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
    
17
England
Alfie Lee
Walk Over
    
18
Scotland
Scott Kennedy
England
Jason Hill
Sat 12:09  Table 16   
19
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Jack Hand
Sat 13:17  Table 7   
20
Wales
Cole Bedford
England
Salli Merola
Sat 12:39  Table 18   
21
United Kingdom
Alan Dickson
Walk Over
    
22
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
England
David Law
Sat 12:10  Table 17   
23
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 12:00    
24
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
    
25
England
Jack Kyte
Walk Over
    
26
England
Sam Grisdale
United Kingdom
David Wight
Sat 14:36  Table 5   
27
Tom Jones
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
Sat 14:37  Table 15   
28
Walk Over
England
Ashley Banks
    
29
Scotland
Kevin Rognaldsen
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Sat 14:21  Table 3   
30
England
Harry Fletcher
England
Lee Rossiter
Sat 14:40  Table 19   
31
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
England
Lee Clough
Sat 15:00    
32
Walk Over
Italy
Frankie Merola
    
33
England
Steve Palmer
Walk Over
    
34
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
England
Andrew Barber
Sat 15:00    
35
England
Louis Perinelli
England
Hasan Ali
Sat 15:00    
36
Wales
Ashleigh Wemyss
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 16:22  Table 19   
37
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
Walk Over
    
38
England
Paul Elliot
England
Michael Caborn
Sat 17:27  Table 15   
39
Wales
Ieuan Madley
England
Mark Court
Sat 17:30  Table 10   
40
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lewis Houghton
    
41
Scotland
James Michie
Walk Over
    
42
England
Matt Povey
England
Tom Howick
Sat 17:49  Table 8   
43
England
Mike Beckett
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 19:09  Table 11   
44
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
England
Nicky Ellar
Sat 17:56  Table 3   
45
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Sat 18:08  Table 1   
46
England
Jason Buck
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Sat 18:00    
47
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Sat 18:00    
48
Walk Over
Scotland
Steve Allison
    
49
England
Jordan Cunningham
Walk Over
    
50
Scotland
James Jack
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 18:20  Table 4   
51
Liam Irving
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 18:00    
52
United Kingdom
Ed Warburton
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Sat 18:00    
53
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 18:20  Table 5   
54
Scotland
Allan Hazle
England
Simon Doyle
Sat 18:21  Table 16   
55
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 18:36  Table 2   
56
Walk Over
England
Callum Brayne
    
57
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Walk Over
    
58
Wales
Cory Rees
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 18:26  Table 11   
59
Wales
Steven Bell
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 18:27  Table 13   
60
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Cowan
    
61
England
Neil Kingsman
England
Ryan England
Sat 19:30    
62
Kerry Gavan
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Sat 19:30    
63
United Kingdom
Ben George
United Kingdom
Paul Crawford
Sat 19:30    
64
Walk Over
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
    

Round 2

Race to 7
65
United Kingdom
Brian York
England
Liam Cocks
Sat 19:31  Table 6   
66
England
Jared Cronje
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 19:31  Table 16   
67
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Martin Tonks
Sat 19:31  Table 4   
68
Scotland
Scott Coventry
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 19:31  Table 19   
69
England
Jack Salisbury
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Sat 19:31  Table 1   
70
Wales
Ryan Jones
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 19:31  Table 15   
71
Wales
David Whitcombe
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sat 19:44  Table 13   
72
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Sat 21:51  Table 14   
73
England
Alfie Lee
England
Jason Hill
Sat 19:30    
74
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sat 19:47    
75
United Kingdom
Alan Dickson
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Sat 19:53    
76
England
Kian Monaghan
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Sat 20:06  Table 8   
77
England
Jack Kyte
England
Sam Grisdale
Sat 20:07  Table 9   
78
Tom Jones
England
Ashley Banks
Sat 21:02  Table 4   
79
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
England
Harry Fletcher
Sat 21:02  Table 7   
80
England
Lee Clough
Italy
Frankie Merola
Sat 22:07  Table 4   
81
England
Steve Palmer
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Sat 21:00    
82
England
Louis Perinelli
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 21:02  Table 16   
83
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
England
Michael Caborn
Sat 21:03  Table 9   
84
England
Mark Court
United Kingdom
Lewis Houghton
Sat 21:00    
85
Scotland
James Michie
England
Matt Povey
Sat 21:03  Table 13   
86
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Nicky Ellar
Sat 21:03  Table 19   
87
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Sat 21:03  Table 1   
88
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Scotland
Steve Allison
Sat 21:05  Table 2   
89
England
Jordan Cunningham
Scotland
James Jack
Sat 21:00    
90
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
United Kingdom
Ed Warburton
Sat 21:08  Table 15   
91
Scotland
Gary McLeish
England
Simon Doyle
Sat 21:12  Table 5   
92
England
Toby Bolt
England
Callum Brayne
Sat 21:00    
93
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 21:14  Table 12   
94
Wales
Steven Bell
Scotland
Scott Cowan
Sat 21:14  Table 11   
95
England
Ryan England
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Sat 22:20  Table 8   
96
United Kingdom
Paul Crawford
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Sat 22:30    

Round 3

Race to 7
97
England
Liam Cocks
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 22:21  Table 2   
98
England
Dean Shields
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Sat 22:35  Table 10   
99
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 21:03  Table 10   
100
Scotland
Liam McPherson
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Sat 22:25  Table 7   
101
England
Jason Hill
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sat 22:43  Table 5   
102
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 21:20  Table 17   
103
England
Sam Grisdale
England
Ashley Banks
Sat 22:34  Table 3   
104
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
England
Lee Clough
Sat 23:04  Table 13   
105
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 22:08  Table 14   
106
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
England
Mark Court
Sat 22:52  Table 11   
107
Scotland
James Michie
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 22:57  Table 16   
108
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Sat 22:27  Table 18   
109
Scotland
James Jack
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 22:30  Table 1   
110
Scotland
Gary McLeish
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 22:40  Table 17   
111
Wales
Cory Rees
Scotland
Scott Cowan
Sat 23:13  Table 2   
112
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Sat 23:13  Table 4   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113
Wales
Jonathan Price
England
Dean Shields
Sun 10:31  Table 4   
114
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sun 10:31  Table 5   
115
Wales
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Sun 10:32  Table 6   
116
England
Ashley Banks
England
Lee Clough
Sun 10:32  Table 7   
117
Scotland
Scott Ross
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
Sun 10:32  Table 10   
118
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Sun 10:32  Table 13   
119
Scotland
James Jack
England
Toby Bolt
Sun 10:32  Table 15   
120
Wales
Cory Rees
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Sun 10:32  Table 16   

Quarter final

Race to 7
121
Wales
Jonathan Price
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sun 11:46  Table 10   
122
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
England
Lee Clough
Sun 12:15  Table 8   
123
Scotland
Scott Ross
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 13:33  Table 20   
124
England
Toby Bolt
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 12:03  Table 12   

Semi final

Race to 7
125
Wales
Jonathan Price
England
Lee Clough
Sun 13:50  Table 12   
126
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 15:36  Table 11   

Final

Race to 7
127
England
Lee Clough
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 16:51  Table 11   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment