Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 17 - March 18, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 2 – Scottish Amateur

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lee Clough
6 (6/0) 60 (42/18)
70%
25
2 Cory Rees
7 (6/1) 67 (47/20)
70%
20
3 Ryan Clark
6 (5/1) 61 (35/26)
57%
16
3 Jonathan Price
6 (5/1) 64 (41/23)
64%
16
5 Liam McPherson
5 (4/1) 51 (30/21)
59%
14
5 Toby Bolt
4 (3/1) 46 (24/22)
52%
14
5 Scott Ross
5 (4/1) 55 (32/23)
58%
14
5 Davie Forrest
5 (4/1) 53 (30/23)
57%
14
9 Andrew Herriot
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
10
Show more
9 Dean Shields
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
10
9 Cole Bedford
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
10
9 Declan Lavery
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
10
9 Ashley Banks
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
10
9 Shaun Chappell
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
10
9 Hugh Thomson
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
10
9 James Jack
3 (2/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
10
17 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
8
17 Josh Harrison
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
8
17 Kian Monaghan
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
8
17 Sean Bates
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Scott Dunbar
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
8
17 Jake-Dylan Newlove
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
8
17 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Chris Gill
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
8
17 Sam Grisdale
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
8
17 Jamie Stewart
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
8
17 Scott Cowan
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
8
17 Liam Cocks
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
8
17 Scott Coventry
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
17 James Michie
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
8
17 Gary McLeish
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
8
17 Colin De Swarte
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
8
33 Ed Warburton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Simon Doyle
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
6
33 Louis Perinelli
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Brian York
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Jared Cronje
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Nicky Ellar
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
33 Chris Patient
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Nathan Davies
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
6
33 Matt Povey
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
33 Keith Robertson
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Alan Dickson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Nat Madden
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
6
33 David Whitcombe
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
6
33 Michael Caborn
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
6
33 Harry Fletcher
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
33 Ryan Jones
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Jack Salisbury
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Scott Roarty
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Frankie Merola
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Tom Jones
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Steve Allison
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Ryan England
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Steven Bell
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
6
33 Martin Tonks
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
6
65 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Bryan Cumming
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Scott Gillespie
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Mark McAllister Jnr
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Ashleigh Wemyss
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 David Law
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Salli Merola
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Terry Wardle
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Callum Coleman
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Lee Rossiter
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Gary Spooner
FBEP
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Greg Stevenson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 JJ Smith
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 David Wight
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jack Hand
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Alan Robinson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Ieuan Madley
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Morgan McInnes
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Paul Elliot
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jordan Watkins
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Mike Beckett
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Ian Hughes
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Kevin Rognaldsen
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Allan Hazle
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Danny Marsh
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
Format Single elimination (107 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Amateur Rankings (unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Brian York
Walk Over
 
2   
England
David McNamara
England
Liam Cocks
Sat 09:00 
3   
England
Jared Cronje
England
Danny Oliphant
Sat 09:00 
4   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 12:04 
5   
England
Dean Shields
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Martin Tonks
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 13:35  Table 16
7   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Sat 12:31  Table 8
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
 
9   
England
Jack Salisbury
Walk Over
 
10   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
England
Jamie Thomas
Sat 12:00 
11   
Wales
Ryan Jones
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Sat 12:43  Table 2
12   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
Sat 12:09  Table 10
13   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Wales
David Whitcombe
Sat 12:53  Table 3
14   
Wales
Jordan Watkins
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sat 12:09  Table 7
15   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Wales
Ian Hughes
Sat 12:09  Table 13
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
 
17   
England
Alfie Lee
Walk Over
 
18   
Scotland
Scott Kennedy
England
Jason Hill
Sat 12:09  Table 16
19   
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Jack Hand
Sat 13:17  Table 7
20   
Wales
Cole Bedford
England
Salli Merola
Sat 12:39  Table 18
21   
United Kingdom
Alan Dickson
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
England
David Law
Sat 12:10  Table 17
23   
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 12:00 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
 
25   
England
Jack Kyte
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Sam Grisdale
United Kingdom
David Wight
Sat 14:36  Table 5
27   
Tom Jones
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
Sat 14:37  Table 15
28   
Walk Over
England
Ashley Banks
 
29   
Scotland
Kevin Rognaldsen
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Sat 14:21  Table 3
30   
England
Harry Fletcher
England
Lee Rossiter
Sat 14:40  Table 19
31   
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
England
Lee Clough
Sat 15:00 
32   
Walk Over
Italy
Frankie Merola
 
33   
England
Steve Palmer
Walk Over
 
34   
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
England
Andrew Barber
Sat 15:00 
35   
England
Louis Perinelli
England
Hasan Ali
Sat 15:00 
36   
Wales
Ashleigh Wemyss
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 16:22  Table 19
37   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
Walk Over
 
38   
England
Paul Elliot
England
Michael Caborn
Sat 17:27  Table 15
39   
Wales
Ieuan Madley
England
Mark Court
Sat 17:30  Table 10
40   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lewis Houghton
 
41   
Scotland
James Michie
Walk Over
 
42   
England
Matt Povey
England
Tom Howick
Sat 17:49  Table 8
43   
Wales
Mike Beckett
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 19:09  Table 11
44   
England
Danny Marsh
England
Nicky Ellar
Sat 17:56  Table 3
45   
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Sat 18:08  Table 1
46   
England
Jason Buck
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Sat 18:00 
47   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Sat 18:00 
48   
Walk Over
Scotland
Steve Allison
 
49   
England
Jordan Cunningham
Walk Over
 
50   
Scotland
James Jack
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 18:20  Table 4
51   
Liam Irving
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 18:00 
52   
United Kingdom
Ed Warburton
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Sat 18:00 
53   
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 18:20  Table 5
54   
Scotland
Allan Hazle
England
Simon Doyle
Sat 18:21  Table 16
55   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 18:36  Table 2
56   
Walk Over
England
Callum Brayne
 
57   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Walk Over
 
58   
Wales
Cory Rees
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 18:26  Table 11
59   
Wales
Steven Bell
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 18:27  Table 13
60   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Cowan
 
61   
England
Neil Kingsman
England
Ryan England
Sat 19:30 
62   
Kerry Gavan
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Sat 19:30 
63   
United Kingdom
Ben George
United Kingdom
Paul Crawford
Sat 19:30 
64   
Walk Over
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
 

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Brian York
England
Liam Cocks
Sat 19:31  Table 6
66   
England
Jared Cronje
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 19:31  Table 16
67   
England
Dean Shields
England
Martin Tonks
Sat 19:31  Table 4
68   
Scotland
Scott Coventry
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 19:31  Table 19
69   
England
Jack Salisbury
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Sat 19:31  Table 1
70   
Wales
Ryan Jones
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 19:31  Table 15
71   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sat 19:44  Table 13
72   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Sat 21:51  Table 14
73   
England
Alfie Lee
England
Jason Hill
Sat 19:30 
74   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sat 19:47 
75   
United Kingdom
Alan Dickson
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Sat 19:53 
76   
England
Kian Monaghan
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Sat 20:06  Table 8
77   
England
Jack Kyte
England
Sam Grisdale
Sat 20:07  Table 9
78   
Tom Jones
England
Ashley Banks
Sat 21:02  Table 4
79   
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
England
Harry Fletcher
Sat 21:02  Table 7
80   
England
Lee Clough
Italy
Frankie Merola
Sat 22:07  Table 4
81   
England
Steve Palmer
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Sat 21:00 
82   
England
Louis Perinelli
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 21:02  Table 16
83   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
England
Michael Caborn
Sat 21:03  Table 9
84   
England
Mark Court
United Kingdom
Lewis Houghton
Sat 21:00 
85   
Scotland
James Michie
England
Matt Povey
Sat 21:03  Table 13
86   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Nicky Ellar
Sat 21:03  Table 19
87   
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Sat 21:03  Table 1
88   
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Scotland
Steve Allison
Sat 21:05  Table 2
89   
England
Jordan Cunningham
Scotland
James Jack
Sat 21:00 
90   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
United Kingdom
Ed Warburton
Sat 21:08  Table 15
91   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
England
Simon Doyle
Sat 21:12  Table 5
92   
England
Toby Bolt
England
Callum Brayne
Sat 21:00 
93   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 21:14  Table 12
94   
Wales
Steven Bell
Scotland
Scott Cowan
Sat 21:14  Table 11
95   
England
Ryan England
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Sat 22:20  Table 8
96   
United Kingdom
Paul Crawford
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Sat 22:30 

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
England
Liam Cocks
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 22:21  Table 2
98   
England
Dean Shields
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Sat 22:35  Table 10
99   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 21:03  Table 10
100   
Scotland
Liam McPherson
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Sat 22:25  Table 7
101   
England
Jason Hill
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sat 22:43  Table 5
102   
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 21:20  Table 17
103   
England
Sam Grisdale
England
Ashley Banks
Sat 22:34  Table 3
104   
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
England
Lee Clough
Sat 23:04  Table 13
105   
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 22:08  Table 14
106   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
England
Mark Court
Sat 22:52  Table 11
107   
Scotland
James Michie
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 22:57  Table 16
108   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Sat 22:27  Table 18
109   
Scotland
James Jack
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 22:30  Table 1
110   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 22:40  Table 17
111   
Wales
Cory Rees
Scotland
Scott Cowan
Sat 23:13  Table 2
112   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Sat 23:13  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Wales
Jonathan Price
England
Dean Shields
Sun 10:31  Table 4
114   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sun 10:31  Table 5
115   
Wales
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Sun 10:32  Table 6
116   
England
Ashley Banks
England
Lee Clough
Sun 10:32  Table 7
117   
Scotland
Scott Ross
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
Sun 10:32  Table 10
118   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Sun 10:32  Table 13
119   
Scotland
James Jack
England
Toby Bolt
Sun 10:32  Table 15
120   
Wales
Cory Rees
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Sun 10:32  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Wales
Jonathan Price
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sun 11:46  Table 10
122   
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
England
Lee Clough
Sun 12:15  Table 8
123   
Scotland
Scott Ross
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 13:33  Table 20
124   
England
Toby Bolt
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 12:03  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Wales
Jonathan Price
England
Lee Clough
Sun 13:50  Table 12
126   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 15:36  Table 11

Final

Race to 7
127   
England
Lee Clough
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 16:51  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment