Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 23, - February 25, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 1 – Welsh Professional

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ronan McCarthy
5 (5/0) 57 (40/17)
70%
25
2 Jimmy Carney
6 (5/1) 76 (41/35)
54%
20
3 Jordan Shepherd
4 (3/1) 54 (30/24)
56%
16
3 Andy Blurton
5 (4/1) 72 (38/34)
53%
16
5 Dan Davy
3 (2/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
14
5 Neil Raybone
3 (2/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
14
5 Gareth Hibbott
3 (2/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
14
5 Craig Marsh
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
14
9 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
10
Show more
9 Clint I'Anson
2 (1/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
10
9 Jason Rimington
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
9 Liam Dunster
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
10
9 Andy Lucas
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
10
9 Michael Oliver
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
10
9 Rab Fee
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
10
9 Zack Wilkinson
3 (2/1) 41 (20/21)
49%
10
17 Simon Ward
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
17 Marc Farnsworth
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Jon McAllister
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
8
17 Marc Fleming
2 (1/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
8
17 Gary Clarke
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
8
17 Greg Batten
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
8
17 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
8
17 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
8
17 Kristian phillips
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
17 Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
8
17 Brian Halcrow
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
8
17 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
8
17 Gavin Robinson
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
8
17 Ben Rowland
2 (1/1) 25 (10/15)
40%
8
33 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
6
33 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Jack Whelan
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
6
33 Ryan Fleming
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Harry Irwin
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
6
33 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Ben Davies
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Mark Boyle
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Phil Parkin
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
Format Single elimination (52 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Professional Rankings (unoffical)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
    
2
England
Michael Oliver
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 21:40  Table 20   
3
England
Simon Webb
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Fri 12:08  Table 20   
4
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
England
Jimmy Carney
Fri 13:21  Table 19   
5
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
    
6
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 13:51  Table 20   
7
England
Harry Irwin
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Fri 15:38  Table 19   
8
Walk Over
England
Neil Raybone
    
9
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Walk Over
    
10
England
Phil Parkin
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 19:34  Table 17   
11
England
Kevin Barton
England
Craig Brown
Fri 16:54  Table 19   
12
Walk Over
Wales
Luke Sanges
    
13
England
Jon McAllister
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Fri 19:03  Table 19   
14
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Andy Blurton
Fri 15:57  Table 20   
15
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
  Table 20   
16
Walk Over
England
Clint I'Anson
    
17
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Walk Over
    
18
England
Ben Rowland
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 19:21  Table 18   
19
Wales
Curtis Lee
England
Andy Lucas
Fri 20:47  Table 19   
20
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Wales
Kristian phillips
Fri 18:14  Table 20   
21
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Walk Over
    
22
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Fri 21:31  Table 17   
23
England
Nathan Bridges
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Fri 21:45  Table 18   
24
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
    
25
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Walk Over
    
26
England
Jamie Clarke
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 21:54  Table 19   
27
England
Jason Rimington
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Fri 22:00    
28
Walk Over
England
Alex O'Donoghue
    
29
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Andrew Mckie
Fri 19:46  Table 20   
30
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 22:38  Table 16   
31
England
Greg Batten
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 21:52  Table 12   
32
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
    

Round 2

Race to 8
33
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Michael Oliver
Sun 11:20  Table 19   
34
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Jimmy Carney
Sun 11:20  Table 18   
35
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Sun 11:20  Table 17   
36
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 11:20  Table 16   
37
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 11:20  Table 6   
38
England
Craig Brown
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 11:20  Table 7   
39
England
Jon McAllister
England
Andy Blurton
Sun 11:20  Table 9   
40
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 11:20  Table 10   
41
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Ben Rowland
Sun 11:20  Table 11   
42
England
Andy Lucas
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sun 11:20  Table 5   
43
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sun 11:28  Table 3   
44
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 11:46  Table 8   
45
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sun 11:15  Table 20   
46
England
Jason Rimington
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sun 11:15    
47
England
Andrew Mckie
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Sun 11:49  Table 2   
48
England
Greg Batten
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 11:51  Table 4   

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49
England
Michael Oliver
England
Jimmy Carney
Sun 13:26  Table 17   
50
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 14:04  Table 8   
51
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 13:35  Table 15   
52
England
Andy Blurton
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 13:38  Table 1   
53
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Andy Lucas
Sun 12:58  Table 20   
54
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Sun 14:14  Table 14   
55
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Jason Rimington
Sun 13:04  Table 18   
56
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 13:40  Table 20   

Quarter final

Race to 8
57
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Neil Raybone
Sun 15:36  Table 19   
58
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Andy Blurton
Sun 15:36  Table 18   
59
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 15:43  Table 20   
60
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sun 14:44  Table 20   

Semi final

Race to 8
61
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Andy Blurton
Sun 17:46  Table 20   
62
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 17:46  Table 19   

Final

Race to 8
63
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sun 19:37  Table 20   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment