Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 23, - February 24, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 1 – Welsh Open Group H

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Greg Stevenson
1 (1/0) 13 (7/6)
54%
1 Scott Ross
1 (1/0) 12 (7/5)
58%
1 Keith Robertson
1 (1/0) 10 (7/3)
70%
1 Tom Jones Jr
1 (1/0) 13 (7/6)
54%
5 Luke Vokes
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Mark Bowen
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
7 Toby Bolt
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
7 Danny Marsh
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
9 Tommy Doherty
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
9 Nat Madden
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
9 Kelvin Wharton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Schematype Double elimination 16-Q6 (11 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Walk Over
    
2
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
United Kingdom
Kelvin Wharton
Fri 13:27    
3
Wales
Luke Vokes
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Ross
    
5
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Walk Over
    
6
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Fri 13:40  Table 18   
7
England
Toby Bolt
Wales
Mark Bowen
Fri 13:39  Table 5   
8
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tom Jones Jr
    

Winners qualification

Race to 7
9
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Fri 17:11  Table 17   
10
Wales
Luke Vokes
Scotland
Scott Ross
Fri 17:11  Table 9   
11
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
Fri 17:11  Table 4   
12
Wales
Mark Bowen
United Kingdom
Tom Jones Jr
Fri 17:11  Table 7   

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kelvin Wharton
    
14
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
15
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
    
16
England
Toby Bolt
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17
United Kingdom
Kelvin Wharton
Wales
Mark Bowen
Fri 19:30    
18
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
    
19
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Wales
Luke Vokes
Fri 19:02  Table 5   
20
England
Toby Bolt
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Fri 19:35  Table 11   

Losers qualification

Race to 5
21
Wales
Mark Bowen
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
Fri 20:44  Table 4   
22
Wales
Luke Vokes
England
Toby Bolt
Fri 21:23  Table 2   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment