Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 23, - February 24, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 1 – Welsh Open Group G

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Frankie Merola
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
1 Hasan Ali
1 (1/0) 11 (7/4)
64%
1 Jack Salisbury
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
1 Mike Beckett
2 (2/0) 21 (14/7)
67%
5 Terry Wardle
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
5 Gary Spooner
FBEP
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
7 Jenny Lawson
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
7 Anthony Illingworth
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
9 Alan Dickson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9 Martin Walker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9 Simon Ayers
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Schematype Double elimination 16-Q6 (11 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Alan Dickson
Walk Over
    
2
England
Jack Salisbury
England
Martin Walker
Fri 13:18  Table 5   
3
United Kingdom
Frankie Merola
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
England
Simon Ayers
    
5
Faroe Islands
Anthony Illingworth
Walk Over
    
6
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Mike Beckett
Fri 13:22  Table 15   
7
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Fri 13:27  Table 8   
8
Walk Over
England
Hasan Ali
    

Winners qualification

Race to 7
9
United Kingdom
Alan Dickson
England
Jack Salisbury
Fri 15:45    
10
United Kingdom
Frankie Merola
England
Simon Ayers
Fri 15:48  Table 14   
11
Faroe Islands
Anthony Illingworth
England
Mike Beckett
Fri 15:48  Table 7   
12
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
England
Hasan Ali
Fri 17:11  Table 14   

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13
Walk Over
England
Martin Walker
    
14
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
15
Walk Over
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
    
16
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17
England
Martin Walker
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Fri 19:30    
18
Walk Over
Faroe Islands
Anthony Illingworth
    
19
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Simon Ayers
Fri 19:30    
20
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
United Kingdom
Alan Dickson
Fri 19:30    

Losers qualification

Race to 5
21
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Faroe Islands
Anthony Illingworth
Fri 20:44  Table 6   
22
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
Fri 20:44  Table 12   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment