Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 24, - February 25, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 1 – Welsh Amateur

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lee Clough
6 (6/0) 63 (42/21)
67%
25
2 Scott Ross
7 (6/1) 68 (46/22)
68%
20
3 Matty Challen
6 (5/1) 64 (37/27)
58%
16
3 Jon Price
6 (5/1) 65 (39/26)
60%
16
5 Cory Rees
5 (4/1) 48 (32/16)
67%
14
5 Luke Vokes
5 (4/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
14
5 Jake-Dylan Newlove
5 (4/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
14
5 Andrew Barber
5 (4/1) 51 (33/18)
65%
14
9 Bryan Cumming
4 (3/1) 37 (25/12)
68%
10
Show more
9 Jordan Cunningham
4 (3/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
10
9 Jason Hill
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
10
9 Ben George
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
10
9 Chris Keogh
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
10
9 JJ Smith
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
10
9 Paul Elliot
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
10
9 Shaun Chappell
4 (3/1) 48 (26/22)
54%
10
17 Simon Doyle
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
8
17 Mark McAllister Jnr
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
17 Andrew Herriot
3 (2/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
8
17 Martin Tonks
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
8
17 Toby Bolt
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
8
17 Callum Coleman
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
8
17 Alfie Lee
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
8
17 Declan Lavery
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
8
17 Greg Stevenson
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
8
17 Kian Monaghan
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
8
17 Tommy Doherty
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
8
17 Davie Forrest
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
8
17 Jonathan Bushnell
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
8
17 Pere Alcazar Geli
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
8
17 Morgan McInnes
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
8
17 Jason Buck
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
8
33 Louis Perinelli
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Dominic Yates
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
6
33 Ashleigh Wemyss
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Simon Baker
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
6
33 Daniel Fairway
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
6
33 Brian York
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
6
33 Dave McNamara
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
6
33 Nicky Ellar
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
6
33 Lee Rossiter
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Alex Fruish
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Chris Patient
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Frankie Merola
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Josh Harrison
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
6
33 Nathan Davies
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
33 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Matt Povey
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Chris Gill
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
6
33 Hasan Ali
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Ryan Clark
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
33 Lewis Houghton
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Scott Roarty
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
6
33 Ieuan Madley
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Jordan Watkins
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Jamie Stewart
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Ryan Jones
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Jack Salisbury
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Mike Beckett
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Liam Irving
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
6
33 Ian Hughes
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
6
33 Steve Palmer
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
6
33 Hugh Thomson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
65 Ed Warburton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Liam McPherson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Dean Shields
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Neil Kingsman
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 David Law
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Salli Merola
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Terry Wardle
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Jared Cronje
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Adam Leighton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Danny Marsh
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Thomas Heal
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Cole Bedford
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Gary Spooner
FBEP
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Jamie thomas
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Stewart Wright
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Mark Bowen
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Jack Hand
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Keith Robertson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Nat Madden
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 David Whitcombe
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Ryan Hopkinson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Alan Robinson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Nick Burley
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Tom Jones Jr
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Michael Caborn
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Ryan Hill
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Aram Bernaus
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Kerry Gavan
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Harry Fletcher
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jack Kyte
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Ashley Banks
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Liam Cocks
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Callum Fitzpatrick
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Danny Oliphant
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 James Jack
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Scott Coventry
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Dave Wight
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Steven Bell
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
Schematype Single elimination 128 (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Amateur Rankings (unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
England
Steve Palmer
Sat 12:57  Table 7   
2
Scotland
James Jack
England
Jason Buck
Sat 13:39  Table 5   
3
Wales
Steven Bell
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Sat 13:05  Table 3   
4
England
Alan Robinson
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Sat 13:00  Table 16   
5
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
England
Harry Fletcher
Sat 13:05  Table 12   
6
England
Andrew Barber
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sat 13:21  Table 18   
7
England
Alfie Lee
England
Martin Walker
Sat 12:30    
8
United Kingdom
Kelvin Wharton
United Kingdom
Frankie Merola
Sat 13:45    
9
United Kingdom
Danny Marsh
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
Sat 15:07  Table 11   
10
Wales
Ieuan Madley
United Kingdom
Josh Boyce
Sat 15:00    
11
England
Jordan Cunningham
United Kingdom
Ed Warburton
Sat 16:03  Table 11   
12
Wales
Thomas Heal
United Kingdom
Scott Roarty
Sat 16:53  Table 15   
13
England
Salli Merola
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 17:08  Table 11   
14
United Kingdom
Danny Gladstone
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Sat 17:30    
15
England
Jordan Watson
Wales
Ashleigh Wemyss
Sat 17:34  Table 6   
16
Scotland
Liam McPherson
England
Jon Price
Sat 17:34  Table 7   
17
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
England
Jamie Thomas
Sat 17:36  Table 15   
18
England
Mark Court
England
Chris Toomes
Sat 17:30    
19
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
England
Aron Smith
Sat 17:30    
20
United Kingdom
Terry Wardle
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Sat 17:57  Table 2   
21
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
England
Lee Shepherd
Sat 17:57    
22
Wales
Mark Bowen
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Sat 17:57  Table 6   
23
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Sat 17:58  Table 5   
24
England
David Law
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 18:41  Table 14   
25
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
United Kingdom
Alan Dickson
Sat 18:45    
26
Spain
Pere Alcazar Geli
England
Jack Hand
Sat 18:44  Table 15   
27
England
Sam Grisdale
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
Sat 18:42  Table 11   
28
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
England
Keiran Collins
Sat 18:42  Table 7   
29
Scotland
Scott Cowan
England
Lee Clough
Sat 18:45    
30
England
Nicky Ellar
United Kingdom
Keith Robertson
Sat 18:47  Table 2   
31
United Kingdom
Colin Cooper
England
Louis Perinelli
Sat 18:45    
32
England
Simon Ayers
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 18:45    
33
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sat 18:47  Table 10   
34
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
England
Nick Burley
Sat 18:53  Table 7   
35
Scotland
Scott Coventry
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Sat 18:54  Table 8   
36
England
Hasan Ali
England
Ryan Hill
Sat 19:01  Table 19   
37
United Kingdom
Brian York
United Kingdom
Dave Wight
Sat 19:19  Table 5   
38
United Kingdom
Martin Tonks
England
Tom Howick
Sat 20:13    
39
England
Jared Cronje
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Sat 20:11  Table 17   
40
England
Matt Povey
Wales
Jake Williams
Sat 20:11  Table 10   
41
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
United Kingdom
Rob Okeefe
Sat 20:00    
42
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
England
Cameron Dunlop
Sat 20:00    
43
England
Liam Cocks
United Kingdom
Ben George
Sat 20:11  Table 8   
44
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Jack Kyte
Sat 22:10  Table 5   
45
Spain
Aram Bernaus
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Sat 20:13  Table 6   
46
Wales
Ryan Jones
South Africa
Jj Faul
Sat 20:19  Table 2   
47
Liam Irving
England
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 20:19  Table 4   
48
England
Simon Doyle
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Sat 20:26  Table 7   
49
Wales
Jordan Watkins
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 20:00    
50
England
Wayne Hands
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 20:00    
51
United Kingdom
Martin Cambray
England
Lee Rossiter
Sat 20:30  Table 15   
52
England
Neil Kingsman
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 20:39  Table 10   
53
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
England
Dean Shields
Sat 20:48  Table 5   
54
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Danny Oliphant
Sat 21:16  Table 17   
55
England
Michael Caborn
England
Jason Hill
Sat 21:16  Table 18   
56
Kerry Gavan
England
Jack Salisbury
Sat 21:16  Table 6   
57
England
Scott Brown
United Kingdom
Lewis Houghton
Sat 21:15    
58
United Kingdom
Tom Jones Jr
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 21:17  Table 9   
59
England
Callum Fitzpatrick
Wales
Ian Hughes
Sat 21:33  Table 4   
60
England
Kian Monaghan
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 21:40  Table 13   
61
England
Mike Beckett
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Sat 21:47  Table 3   
62
England
Paul Elliot
Wales
David Whitcombe
Sat 21:49  Table 10   
63
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
England
Ashley Banks
Sat 22:00  Table 2   
64
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 21:17  Table 8   

Round 2

Race to 7
65
England
Steve Palmer
England
Jason Buck
Sat 22:02  Table 9   
66
Wales
Shaun Chappell
United Kingdom
Josh Harrison
Sat 22:26  Table 14   
67
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
England
Andrew Barber
Sat 22:16  Table 1   
68
England
Alfie Lee
United Kingdom
Frankie Merola
Sat 22:17  Table 18   
69
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
Wales
Ieuan Madley
Sat 20:54  Table 14   
70
England
Jordan Cunningham
United Kingdom
Scott Roarty
Sat 22:29  Table 7   
71
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Sat 22:44  Table 10   
72
Wales
Ashleigh Wemyss
England
Jon Price
Sat 22:44  Table 17   
73
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
England
Mark Court
Sat 22:50  Table 13   
74
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
Sat 22:57  Table 6   
75
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Sun 10:01  Table 1   
76
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 22:59  Table 3   
77
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Spain
Pere Alcazar Geli
Sat 22:59  Table 2   
78
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Sat 23:20  Table 14   
79
England
Lee Clough
England
Nicky Ellar
Sat 23:21  Table 9   
80
England
Louis Perinelli
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 23:16  Table 8   
81
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Sat 23:02  Table 16   
82
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
England
Hasan Ali
Sat 23:27  Table 4   
83
United Kingdom
Brian York
United Kingdom
Martin Tonks
Sat 23:30  Table 13   
84
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
England
Matt Povey
Sat 23:30  Table 17   
85
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Sat 20:29  Table 3   
86
United Kingdom
Ben George
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 10:01  Table 2   
87
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Wales
Ryan Jones
Sat 23:33  Table 18   
88
Liam Irving
England
Simon Doyle
Sat 23:36  Table 19   
89
Wales
Jordan Watkins
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 23:40  Table 11   
90
England
Lee Rossiter
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 23:50  Table 1   
91
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sun 10:01  Table 3   
92
England
Jason Hill
England
Jack Salisbury
Sun 10:01  Table 4   
93
United Kingdom
Lewis Houghton
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sun 10:01  Table 5   
94
Wales
Ian Hughes
England
Kian Monaghan
Sun 10:01  Table 6   
95
England
Mike Beckett
England
Paul Elliot
Sun 10:01  Table 7   
96
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sun 10:01  Table 8   

Round 3

Race to 7
97
England
Jason Buck
Wales
Shaun Chappell
Sun 12:16  Table 10   
98
England
Andrew Barber
England
Alfie Lee
Sun 12:24  Table 1   
99
United Kingdom
Callum Coleman
England
Jordan Cunningham
Sun 12:39  Table 11   
100
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
England
Jon Price
Sun 12:39  Table 5   
101
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Sun 12:44  Table 6   
102
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sun 12:47  Table 19   
103
Spain
Pere Alcazar Geli
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
Sun 12:46  Table 7   
104
England
Lee Clough
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sun 12:47  Table 16   
105
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Sun 12:57  Table 2   
106
United Kingdom
Martin Tonks
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Sun 13:13  Table 11   
107
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
United Kingdom
Ben George
Sun 13:21  Table 3   
108
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
England
Simon Doyle
Sun 13:38  Table 9   
109
England
Toby Bolt
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sun 13:38  Table 4   
110
United Kingdom
Davie Forrest
England
Jason Hill
Sun 13:38  Table 2   
111
Scotland
Scott Ross
England
Kian Monaghan
Sun 13:43  Table 7   
112
England
Paul Elliot
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sun 13:56  Table 10   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113
Wales
Shaun Chappell
England
Andrew Barber
Sun 14:05  Table 5   
114
England
Jordan Cunningham
England
Jon Price
Sun 14:31  Table 18   
115
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sun 14:41  Table 3   
116
United Kingdom
Bryan Cumming
England
Lee Clough
Sun 15:00  Table 7   
117
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Sun 14:51  Table 9   
118
United Kingdom
Ben George
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Sun 14:54  Table 4   
119
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Jason Hill
Sun 15:22  Table 1   
120
Scotland
Scott Ross
England
Paul Elliot
Sun 15:31  Table 2   

Quarter final

Race to 7
121
England
Andrew Barber
England
Jon Price
Sun 15:44  Table 16   
122
Wales
Luke Vokes
England
Lee Clough
Sun 17:22  Table 17   
123
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Sun 15:45    
124
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sun 17:22  Table 16   

Semi final

Race to 7
125
England
Jon Price
England
Lee Clough
Sun 18:32  Table 17   
126
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sun 18:02  Table 16   

Final

Race to 7
127
England
Lee Clough
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sun 20:49  Table 20   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)