Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

June 30, 2018

2018 IPA Premier League Qualifier (England)

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jimmy Carney
4 (4/0) 49 (32/17)
65%
25
2 Jack Whelan
5 (3/2) 61 (30/31)
49%
20
3 Simon Ward
5 (3/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
16
4 Clint I'Anson
5 (3/2) 54 (30/24)
56%
16
5 Jordan Shepherd
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
14
5 Jon McAllister
4 (2/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
14
7 Dan Davy
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
14
7 Myles Deleuse
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
14
9 David Addinall
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
10
9 Luke Wrigglesworth
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
10
Starts Jun 30, 2018, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (10 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Scott McMillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Walk Over
    
2
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 12:47  Table 11   
3
England
Jimmy Carney
Walk Over
    
4
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
    
5
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Walk Over
    
6
Walk Over
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
    
7
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 13:39  Table 14   
8
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
    

Winner round 1

Race to 8
9
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 14:33  Table 15   
10
England
Jimmy Carney
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 14:24  Table 10   
11
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 13:47  Table 18   
12
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 15:01  Table 18   

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13
Walk Over
England
Clint I'Anson
    
14
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
15
Walk Over
Walk Over
    
16
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17
England
Clint I'Anson
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 16:22  Table 10   
18
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
    
19
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Ward
    
20
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sat 16:39  Table 18   

Winner round 2

Race to 8
21
England
Jon McAllister
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 16:39  Table 14   
22
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 16:22  Table 11   

Loser round 3

Race to 6
23
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 17:05  Table 15   
24
Wales
Simon Ward
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sat 18:06  Table 11   

Loser round 4

Race to 6
25
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 18:16  Table 18   
26
Wales
Simon Ward
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 18:57  Table 14   

Winners qualification

Race to 8
27
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 18:17  Table 15   

Loser round 5

Race to 6
28
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 19:30  Table 11   

Losers qualification

Race to 6
29
Wales
Simon Ward
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 20:35  Table 14   

Final

Race to 8
30
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 22:25  Table 1   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment